1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LTT Manmad Express - 12117

LTT Manmad Express - 12117

Train Description

LTT Manmad Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Manmad Junction . Regarding LTT Manmad Express timings, this train departs at 14:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 19:25 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Manmad Junction is 0d 4h 30m. LTT Manmad Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 10 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Manmad Junction . It covers the distance of 245 km in 0d 4h 30m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 14:55:00 0
2 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 15:13:00 15:15:00 02 Min
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 15:32:00 15:35:00 03 Min
4 Kasara Railway Station (KSRA) 16:35:00 16:42:00 07 Min
5 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 17:15:00 17:20:00 05 Min
6 Devlali Railway Station (DVL) 18:08:00 18:10:00 02 Min
7 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min
8 Niphad Railway Station (NR) 18:44:00 18:45:00 01 Min
9 Lasalgaon Railway Station (LS) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min
10 Manmad Junction (MMR) 19:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mumbai Rajdhani - 12952
Train Name
Deccan Queen - 12123
Train Name
DEE BGKT Express - 14705
Train Name
Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272
Train Name
Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801
Train Name
Shabd Bhedi Superfast - 22324
Train Name
Cnb Express - 14109
Train Name
GHY LTT Express - 15648
Train Name
Thirukkural Express - 12642
Train Name
Cocanada Express - 12776
Train Name
GOA Smprk K Express - 12450
Train Name
Bagh Express - 13020