1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LTT Manmad Express - 12117

LTT Manmad Express - 12117

Train Description

LTT Manmad Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Manmad Junction . Regarding LTT Manmad Express timings, this train departs at 14:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 19:25 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Manmad Junction is 0d 4h 30m. LTT Manmad Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 10 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Manmad Junction . It covers the distance of 245 km in 0d 4h 30m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 14:55:00 0
2 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 15:13:00 15:15:00 02 Min
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 15:32:00 15:35:00 03 Min
4 Kasara Railway Station (KSRA) 16:35:00 16:42:00 07 Min
5 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 17:15:00 17:20:00 05 Min
6 Devlali Railway Station (DVL) 18:08:00 18:10:00 02 Min
7 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min
8 Niphad Railway Station (NR) 18:44:00 18:45:00 01 Min
9 Lasalgaon Railway Station (LS) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min
10 Manmad Junction (MMR) 19:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
PUNE Nagpur Expressv - 12135
Train Name
Agra Fort Ahmedabad Superfast Express - 12547
Train Name
Tebhaga Express - 13161
Train Name
Bundelkhand Express - 11107
Train Name
Akal Takhat Express - 12318
Train Name
Tutari Express - 11003
Train Name
NSL MAS Wkly Express-16004
Train Name
Gujarat Express - 22953
Train Name
DLI BJU Ac Special - 04024
Train Name
WB Smprk Krnti - 12329
Train Name
JP LJN Express - 19715
Train Name
Tippu SF Express - 12613