1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LTT MUV Express - 12167

LTT MUV Express - 12167

Train Description

LTT MUV Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Manduadih Railway Station . Regarding LTT MUV Express timings, this train departs at 00:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:25 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Manduadih Railway Station is 27 Hr 50 Min. LTT MUV Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 14 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Manduadih Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1499 km in 27 Hr 50 Min.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 00:35:00 0
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:20:00 01:23:00 03 Min
3 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min
4 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 07:30:00 07:35:00 05 Min
6 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 10:10:00 10:15:00 05 Min
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:50:00 13:00:00 10 Min
8 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 16:30:00 16:40:00 10 Min
9 Katni Junction (KTE) 18:00:00 18:05:00 05 Min
10 Satna Railway Station (STA) 19:35:00 19:45:00 10 Min
11 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 22:00:00 22:02:00 02 Min
12 Prayagrajcheoki Railway Station (PCOI) 23:40:00 23:42:00 02 Min
13 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 03:45:00 03:55:00 10 Min
14 Manduadih Railway Station (MUV) 04:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Bhayandar-Churchgate - 90530
Train Name
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express - 12817
Train Name
Chamundi Express - 16216
Train Name
ANVT Humsafar - 22437
Train Name
TPTY MAS Express - 16204
Train Name
Coromandel Express - 12842
Train Name
BDTS DEE Express - 22949
Train Name
Dayodai Express - 12181
Train Name
Pushpak Express - 12533
Train Name
Shatabdi Express - 12243
Train Name
SHC Garib Rath - 12204
Train Name
SAMPARK KRANTI - 12651