1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LTT Nanded Express - 11011

LTT Nanded Express - 11011

Train Description

LTT Nanded Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station . Regarding LTT Nanded Express timings, this train departs at 12:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:45 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station is 16h 40m. LTT Nanded Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Wed ). There are 16 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station . It covers the distance of 733 km in 16h 40m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 12:05:00 0
2 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 12:31:00 12:33:00 02 Min
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 12:52:00 12:55:00 03 Min
4 Lonavala Railway Station (LNL) 14:23:00 14:25:00 02 Min
5 Pune Junction (PUNE) 15:30:00 15:35:00 05 Min
6 Kurduvadi Railway Station (KWV) 18:15:00 18:20:00 05 Min
7 Barshi Town Railway Station (BTW) 19:05:00 19:07:00 02 Min
8 Osmanabad Railway Station (UMD) 19:46:00 19:51:00 05 Min
9 Latur Railway Station (LUR) 21:25:00 21:30:00 05 Min
10 Latur Road Railway Station (LTRR) 22:15:00 22:30:00 15 Min
11 Pangaon Railway Station (PNF) 23:29:00 23:30:00 01 Min
12 Parli Vaijnath Railway Station (PRLI) 00:40:00 00:50:00 10 Min
13 Gangakher Railway Station (GNH) 01:24:00 01:25:00 01 Min
14 Parbhani Jn Railway Station (PBN) 02:30:00 02:32:00 02 Min
15 Purna Junction (PAU) 03:25:00 03:30:00 05 Min
16 Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station (NED) 04:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mldt Hwh Intercity Express - 13012
Train Name
Gyan Ganga Express - 22131
Train Name
Cnb Express - 14109
Train Name
Njp Ndls Express - 12523
Train Name
LTT ERS Duronto - 12223
Train Name
Godavari Express - 12727
Train Name
KYQ PURI Express - 15644
Train Name
JYG RNC Express - 18606
Train Name
Sealdah New Delhi Duronto Express 12259
Train Name
GOA Express - 12779
Train Name
Silchar Alipurduar I C Cachar Express - 15691
Train Name
Deccan Express - 11007