1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LTT PURI Express - 12145

LTT PURI Express - 12145

Train Description

LTT PURI Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Puri Railway Station . Regarding LTT PURI Express timings, this train departs at 20:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:50 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Puri Railway Station is 35 hrs 10 mins. LTT PURI Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Sun ). There are 27 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Puri Railway Station . 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 20:35:00 0
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:15:00 21:18:00 03 Min
3 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 22:55:00 23:00:00 05 Min
4 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 23:45:00 23:50:00 05 Min
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min
6 Akola Railway Station (AK) 04:55:00 05:00:00 05 Min
7 Badnera Junction (BD) 07:10:00 07:15:00 05 Min
8 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 10:50:00 10:55:00 05 Min
9 Gondia Junction (G) 12:38:00 12:40:00 02 Min
10 Durg Junction (DURG) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min
11 Raipur Railway Station (R) 15:30:00 15:50:00 20 Min
12 Mahasamund Railway Station (MSMD) 16:48:00 16:50:00 02 Min
13 Khariar Road Railway Station (KRAR) 17:32:00 17:34:00 02 Min
14 Kantabanji Railway Station (KBJ) 18:30:00 18:35:00 05 Min
15 Titlagarh Railway Station (TIG) 19:20:00 19:40:00 20 Min
16 Badmal Railway Station (BUDM) 20:00:00 20:02:00 02 Min
17 Balangir Railway Station (BLGR) 20:35:00 20:40:00 05 Min
18 Bargarh Road Railway Station (BRGA) 21:50:00 21:52:00 02 Min
19 Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 22:50:00 23:00:00 10 Min
20 Sambalpur Road Railway Station (SBPD) 23:05:00 23:07:00 02 Min
21 Angul Railway Station (ANGL) 02:10:00 02:12:00 02 Min
22 Talcher Railway Station (TLHR) 02:45:00 03:05:00 20 Min
23 Dhenkanal Railway Station (DNKL) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min
24 Cuttack Railway Station (CTC) 05:10:00 05:15:00 05 Min
25 Bhubaneswar Railway Station (BBS) 05:55:00 06:00:00 05 Min
26 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:30:00 06:35:00 05 Min
27 Puri Railway Station (PURI) 07:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
AII MYS Express - 16209
Train Name
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express - 12425
Train Name
CSMT Gadag Express - 11139
Train Name
LTT AJNI Express - 11201
Train Name
Nagpur REWA Superfast Express - 11207
Train Name
North East Express - 12505
Train Name
Gangasagar Express - 13185
Train Name
Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp - 22165
Train Name
Ahimsa Express - 11095
Train Name
Poorna Express - 11097
Train Name
ALD JP Express - 12403
Train Name
Mandovi Express - 10103