1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Lucknow Express - 16093

Lucknow Express - 16093

Train Description

Train number 16093 is a train running among Chennai and Lucknow. Chennai is situated in the province of Tamil Nadu and Lucknow is situated in the territory of Uttar Pradesh. The two urban areas are situated a good ways off of 2089kms. The train 16093 is named as LUCKNOW EXP. It leaves Chennai at 05:15 on day 1 and arrives at Lucknow at 20:35 on day 2. It takes 39 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the goal. A portion of the significant stations that the train goes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, and LUCKNOW NR. In seven days, LUCKNOW EXP works on Tuesday, Saturday.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chennai Central Railway Station (MAS) Starts 05:15:00 0
2 Sullurupeta Railway Station (SPE) 06:29:00 06:30:00 01 Min
3 Nayadupeta Railway Station (NYP) 06:54:00 06:55:00 01 Min
4 Gudur Junction (GDR) 07:23:00 07:25:00 02 Min
5 Nellore Railway Station (NLR) 07:54:00 07:55:00 01 Min
6 Bitragunta Railway Station (BTTR) 08:19:00 08:20:00 01 Min
7 Kavali Railway Station (KVZ) 08:39:00 08:40:00 01 Min
8 Singarayakonda Railway Station (SKM) 09:04:00 09:05:00 01 Min
9 Ongole Railway Station (OGL) 09:39:00 09:40:00 01 Min
10 Chirala Railway Station (CLX) 10:29:00 10:30:00 01 Min
11 Bapatla Railway Station (BPP) 10:44:00 10:45:00 01 Min
12 Nidubrolu Railway Station (NDO) 11:04:00 11:05:00 01 Min
13 Tenali Junction (TEL) 11:59:00 12:00:00 01 Min
14 New Guntur Railway Station (NGNT) 12:41:00 12:42:00 01 Min
15 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:40:00 14:55:00 15 Min
16 Errupalem Railway Station (YP) 15:39:00 15:40:00 01 Min
17 Khammam Railway Station (KMT) 16:24:00 16:25:00 01 Min
18 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 16:49:00 16:50:00 01 Min
19 Mahbubabad Railway Station (MABD) 17:07:00 17:08:00 01 Min
20 Kesamudram Railway Station (KDM) 17:17:00 17:18:00 01 Min
21 Warangal Junction (WL) 18:03:00 18:08:00 05 Min
22 Jamikunta Railway Station (JMKT) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min
23 Peddapalli Railway Station (PDPL) 19:24:00 19:25:00 01 Min
24 Ramagundam Railway Station (RDM) 19:42:00 19:43:00 01 Min
25 Mancherial Railway Station (MCI) 19:59:00 20:00:00 01 Min
26 Belampalli Railway Station (BPA) 20:14:00 20:15:00 01 Min
27 Sirpur Kagaznagar Railway Station (SKZR) 20:49:00 20:50:00 01 Min
28 Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 22:35:00 22:40:00 05 Min
29 Chandrapur Railway Station (CD) 22:59:00 23:00:00 01 Min
30 Majri Junction (MJRI) 23:39:00 23:40:00 01 Min
31 Warora Railway Station (WRR) 23:52:00 23:53:00 01 Min
32 Hinganghat Railway Station (HGT) 00:24:00 00:25:00 01 Min
33 Sevagram Junction (SEGM) 01:09:00 01:10:00 01 Min
34 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min
35 Pandhurna Railway Station (PAR) 04:04:00 04:05:00 01 Min
36 Multai Railway Station (MTY) 04:49:00 04:50:00 01 Min
37 Amla Junction (AMLA) 05:15:00 05:17:00 02 Min
38 Betul Railway Station (BZU) 05:34:00 05:35:00 01 Min
39 Ghoradongri Railway Station (GDYA) 06:14:00 06:15:00 01 Min
40 Itarsi Junction (ET) 08:05:00 08:15:00 10 Min
41 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 09:55:00 10:00:00 05 Min
42 Bina Junction (BINA) 12:30:00 12:35:00 05 Min
43 Lalitpur Railway Station (LAR) 13:28:00 13:29:00 01 Min
44 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 14:45:00 14:55:00 10 Min
45 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 14:45:00 14:55:00 10 Min
46 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 19:05:00 19:15:00 10 Min
47 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 20:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Ranikhet Express - 15013
Train Name
Deccan Express - 11008
Train Name
Gondia BJU Express - 15232
Train Name
Upasana Express - 12327
Train Name
SAMPARK KRANTI - 12651
Train Name
Steel Express - 12813
Train Name
Shram Shkti Express - 12452
Train Name
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Express- 12309
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - 12437
Train Name
FLYING RANEE - 12921
Train Name
Gorakdam Express 12555
Train Name
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express - 12029