1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Lucknow Mail - 12229

Lucknow Mail - 12229

Train Description

Lucknow Mail runs between Lucknow Junction and New Delhi Railway Station . Regarding Lucknow Mail timings, this train departs at 22:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:50 . Total duration of the train from Lucknow Junction to New Delhi Railway Station is  8h 50m. Lucknow Mail runs from Lucknow Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 9 stoppages between Lucknow Junction and New Delhi Railway Station . It covers the distance of 493 km in  8h 50m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Lucknow Junction (LJN) Starts 22:00:00 0
2 Hardoi Railway Station (HRI) 23:37:00 23:39:00 02 Min
3 Shahjehanpur Railway Station (SPN) 00:40:00 00:42:00 02 Min
4 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 01:45:00 01:50:00 05 Min
5 Rampur Railway Station (RMU) 02:44:00 02:46:00 02 Min
6 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 03:28:00 03:38:00 10 Min
7 Hapur Railway Station (HPU) 05:09:00 05:12:00 03 Min
8 Ghaziabad Railway Station (GZB) 06:01:00 06:03:00 02 Min
9 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) 06:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
DEE BDTS G Rath 12215
Train Name
Pune - Amravati AC Express - 11213
Train Name
Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express - 16177
Train Name
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express - 12281
Train Name
Tirumala Express - 17488
Train Name
Konark Express - 11019
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12238
Train Name
Swaraj Express - 12471
Train Name
ANVT GKP Special - 04046
Train Name
ADI DBG JANSADHARAN - 15560
Train Name
PUNE LJN Express - 11407
Train Name
AN SADHARAN EXP - 13257