1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Madan MChitrakut Express - 15206

Madan MChitrakut Express - 15206

Train Description

Madan MChitrakut Express runs between Madan Mahal Railway Station and Lucknow Junction. Regarding Chitrakut Express timings, this train departs at 20:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:30. The total duration of the train from Madan Mahal Railway Station to Lucknow Junction is 13h 10m. Chitrakut Express runs from Madan Mahal Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 27 stoppages between Madan Mahal Railway Station and Lucknow Junction. Chitrakut Express route covers Madan Mahal Railway Station, Jabalpur Junction, Sihora Road Railway Station, Katni Junction, Jukehi Railway Station, Maihar Railway Station, Unchhera Railway Station, Satna Railway Station, Jaitwar Railway Station, Majhagawan Railway Station, Chitrakoot Railway Station, Shivrampur Railway Station, Atarra Railway Station, Khurhand Railway Station, Banda Junction, Ichauli Railway Station, Ragaul Railway Station, Bharwa Sumerpur Railway Station, Hamirpur Road Railway Station, Ghatampur Railway Station, Patara Railway Station, Kathara Road Railway Station, Bhimsen Railway Station, Govindpuri Railway Station, Kanpur Central Railway Station, Unnao Junction, Lucknow Junction. Finally, it arrives at Lucknow Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of 587 km in 13h 10m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jabalpur (JBP) Starts 20:40:00 0
2 Sihora Road (SHR) 21:11:00 21:13:00 2 Min
3 Katni (KTE) 21:50:00 21:55:00 5 Min
4 Jukehi (JKE) 22:13:00 22:15:00 2 Min
5 Maihar (MYR) 22:46:00 22:48:00 2 Min
6 Unchhera (UHR) 23:01:00 23:03:00 2 Min
7 Satna (STA) 23:25:00 23:35:00 10 Min
8 Jaitwar (JTW) 00:01:00 00:02:00 1 Min
9 Majhagawan (MJG) 00:16:00 00:18:00 2 Min
10 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 01:25:00 01:55:00 30 Min
11 Chitrakot (CKTD) 02:24:00 02:26:00 2 Min
12 Shivrampur (SWC) 02:33:00 02:35:00 2 Min
13 Atarra (ATE) 03:03:00 03:05:00 2 Min
14 Khurhand (KHU) 03:13:00 03:15:00 2 Min
15 Banda Junction (BNDA) 04:05:00 04:15:00 10 Min
16 Ichauli (ICL) 04:36:00 04:38:00 2 Min
17 Ragaul (RGU) 04:58:00 05:00:00 2 Min
18 Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 05:20:00 05:22:00 2 Min
19 Hamirpur Road (HAR) 05:46:00 05:48:00 2 Min
20 Ghatampur (GTM) 06:02:00 06:04:00 2 Min
21 Patara (PTRE) 06:15:00 06:17:00 2 Min
22 Kathara Road (KTRR) 06:29:00 06:31:00 2 Min
23 Bhimsen (BZM) 07:18:00 07:20:00 2 Min
24 Govindpuri (GOY) 07:33:00 07:35:00 2 Min
25 Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:55:00 08:05:00 10 Min
26 Unnao Junction (ON) 08:27:00 08:29:00 2 Min
27 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 09:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LGH JSM Express - 14704
Train Name
Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express - 16202
Train Name
Rewanchal Express - 12185
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12346
Train Name
Pothigai Express - 12661
Train Name
Shabd Bhedi Superfast - 22324
Train Name
Pune Hatia Exprees - 22845
Train Name
NDLS RNC Rajdhani - 12454
Train Name
GKP LTT Superfast Express - 12541
Train Name
ERNAKULAM EXP - 16187
Train Name
Betwa Express - 18203
Train Name
Gondia - Balharshah Memu - 68802