1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Mahabodhi Express - 12397

Mahabodhi Express - 12397

Train Description

Mahabodhi Express runs between Gaya Junction and New Delhi Railway Station . Regarding Mahabodhi Express timings, this train departs at 14:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:30 . Total duration of the train from Gaya Junction to New Delhi Railway Station is  14h 15m. Mahabodhi Express runs from Gaya Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 16 stoppages between Gaya Junction and New Delhi Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 989 km in  14h 15m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Gaya Junction (GAYA) Starts 14:15:00 0
2 Guraru Railway Station (GRRU) 14:33:00 14:35:00 02 Min
3 Rafiganj Railway Station (RFJ) 14:47:00 14:49:00 02 Min
4 Anugraha Narayan Road Railway Station (AUBR) 15:10:00 15:12:00 02 Min
5 Dehri On Sone Railway Station (DOS) 15:28:00 15:30:00 02 Min
6 Sasaram Railway Station (SSM) 15:42:00 15:44:00 02 Min
7 Kudra Railway Station (KTQ) 16:03:00 16:05:00 02 Min
8 Bhabua Road Railway Station (BBU) 16:21:00 16:23:00 02 Min
9 Chandauli Majhwar Railway Station (CDMR) 16:47:00 16:49:00 02 Min
10 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 17:30:00 17:40:00 10 Min
11 Vindhyachal Railway Station (BDL) 18:42:00 18:44:00 02 Min
12 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 19:50:00 20:00:00 10 Min
13 Bharwari Railway Station (BRE) 20:27:00 20:28:00 01 Min
14 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 22:15:00 22:20:00 05 Min
15 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 01:32:00 01:34:00 02 Min
16 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) 04:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
SNSI KLK Superfast Express - 22455
Train Name
BSL PUNE Express - 11025
Train Name
Vaigai Express - 12635
Train Name
KOAA HDB Supf Express - 12363
Train Name
Malgudi Express - 16023
Train Name
Tirumala Express - 17488
Train Name
Solapur Express - 11312
Train Name
Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express - 12227
Train Name
SGUJ -KIR Intercity -15720
Train Name
Avantika Express - 12961
Train Name
Pragati Express - 12125
Train Name
KCG MYS Express - 12785