1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Mahakaushal Express - 12189

Mahakaushal Express - 12189

Train Description

Mahakoshal Express runs between Jabalpur Railway Station and Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction . Regarding Mahakoshal Express timings, this train departs at 18:10  from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:40 . There are 29 stoppages.It covers the distance of 961 km in 0d 17h 30m

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jabalpur (JBP) Starts 18:10:00 0
2 Sihora Road (SHR) 18:41:00 18:43:00 2 Min
3 Katni (KTE) 19:20:00 19:25:00 5 Min
4 Maihar (MYR) 20:08:00 20:10:00 2 Min
5 Satna (STA) 20:55:00 21:05:00 10 Min
6 Jaitwar (JTW) 21:23:00 21:25:00 2 Min
7 Majhagawan (MJG) 21:42:00 21:44:00 2 Min
8 Chitrakot (CKTD) 22:59:00 23:01:00 2 Min
9 Atarra (ATE) 23:28:00 23:30:00 2 Min
10 Banda Junction (BNDA) 00:02:00 00:12:00 10 Min
11 Mahoba (MBA) 00:56:00 00:58:00 2 Min
12 Bela Tal (BTX) 01:25:00 01:27:00 2 Min
13 Harpalpur (HPP) 01:45:00 01:47:00 2 Min
14 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 02:10:00 02:12:00 2 Min
15 Nivari (NEW) 02:52:00 02:54:00 2 Min
16 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 03:55:00 04:27:00 32 Min
17 Datia (DAA) 04:40:00 04:42:00 2 Min
18 Dabra (DBA) 05:04:00 05:06:00 2 Min
19 Gwalior (GWL) 05:50:00 05:55:00 5 Min
20 Morena (MRA) 06:15:00 06:17:00 2 Min
21 Dhaulpur (DHO) 06:40:00 06:42:00 2 Min
22 Agra Cantt (AGC) 08:15:00 08:23:00 8 Min
23 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:30:00 08:32:00 2 Min
24 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 09:15:00 09:20:00 5 Min
25 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 09:48:00 09:50:00 2 Min
26 Palwal (PWL) 10:33:00 10:35:00 2 Min
27 Ballabgarh (BVH) 10:53:00 10:55:00 2 Min
28 Faridabad (FDB) 11:06:00 11:08:00 2 Min
29 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP - 15210
Train Name
Pune Hatia Exprees - 22845
Train Name
FLYING RANEE - 12921
Train Name
RNC Janshatabdi - 12365
Train Name
DEE BGKT Express - 14705
Train Name
AF AII Intercity - 12195
Train Name
Donyi Polo Express - 15618
Train Name
Jnaneswari Deluxe - 12101
Train Name
PUNE Gwalior Express - 11101
Train Name
Vikramshila Express - 12367
Train Name
Gorakdam Express 12555
Train Name
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407