1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Mahananda Express-15484

Mahananda Express-15484

Train Description

Mahananda Express runs between Old Delhi Railway Station and Alipur Duar Railway Station. Regarding Mahananda Express timings, this train departs at 06:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:10. The total duration of the train from Old Delhi Railway Station to Alipur Duar Railway Station is 1d 13h 35m. Mahananda Express runs from Old Delhi Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 60 stoppages between Old Delhi Railway Station and Alipur Duar Railway Station. Mahananda Express route covers Old Delhi Railway Station, Shahdara Railway Station, Ghaziabad Railway Station, Chola Railway Station, Khurja Junction, Aligarh Junction, Hathras Junction, Jalesar Road Railway Station, Tundla Junction, Firozabad Railway Station, Shikohabad Junction, Etawah Railway Station, Bharthana Railway Station, Achalda Railway Station, Phaphund Railway Station, Jhinjhak Railway Station, Rura Railway Station, Panki Dham Railway Station, Kanpur Central Railway Station, Fatehpur Railway Station, Bharwari Railway Station, Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station, Naini Railway Station, Vindhyachal Railway Station, Mirzapur Railway Station, Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station, Buxar Railway Station, Ara Railway Station, Danapur Railway Station, Patna Junction, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Mokameh Junction, Barauni Junction, Begu Sarai Railway Station, Lakhminia Railway Station, Sahibpur Kamal Junction, Khagaria Junction, Mansi Junction, Mahes Khunt Railway Station, Pasraha Railway Station, Narayanpur Railway Station, Thana Bihpur Junction, Naugachia Railway Station, Kursela Railway Station, Karagola Road Railway Station, Semapur Railway Station, Katihar Junction, Labha Railway Station, Azamnagar Road Railway Station, Barsoi Junction, Dalkolha Railway Station, Kishanganj Railway Station, Aluabari Road Railway Station, New Jalpaiguri Railway Station, Siliguri Railway Station, New Mal Junction, Binnaguri Railway Station, Dalgaon Railway Station, Hasimara Railway Station, Alipur Duar Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Alipur Duar Railway Station. It covers the distance of 1651 km in 1d 13h 35m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Old Delhi Railway Station (DLI) Starts 06:35:00 0
2 Shahdara Railway Station (DSA) 06:49:00 06:51:00 3 Min
3 Ghaziabad Railway Station (GZB) 07:22:00 07:24:00 2 Min
4 Chola Railway Station (CHL) 08:06:00 08:08:00 2 Min
5 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 08:21:00 08:23:00 2 Min
6 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 09:00:00 09:05:00 5 Min
7 Hathras Junction (HRS) 09:27:00 09:29:00 2 Min
8 Jalesar Road Railway Station (JLS) 09:46:00 09:58:00 2 Min
9 Tundla Junction (TDL) 11:00:00 11:05:00 5 Min
10 Firozabad Railway Station (FZD) 11:18:00 11:23:00 5 Min
11 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 11:40:00 11:45:00 5 Min
12 Etawah Railway Station (ETW) 12:21:00 12:26:00 5 Min
13 Bharthana Railway Station (BNT) 12:48:00 12:49:00 1 Min
14 Achalda Railway Station (ULD) 13:07:00 13:08:00 1 Min
15 Phaphund Railway Station (PHD) 13:24:00 13:25:00 1 Min
16 Jhinjhak Railway Station (JJK) 13:42:00 13:43:00 1 Min
17 Rura Railway Station (RURA) 14:00:00 14:01:00 1 Min
18 Panki Dham Railway Station (PNKD) 14:30:00 14:31:00 1 Min
19 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 15:12:00 15:20:00 8 Min
20 Fatehpur Railway Station (FTP) 16:20:00 16:25:00 5 Min
21 Bharwari Railway Station (BRE) 17:15:00 17:16:00 1 Min
22 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 17:55:00 18:05:00 10 Min
23 Naini Railway Station (NYN) 18:18:00 18:20:00 2 Min
24 Vindhyachal Railway Station (BDL) 19:13:00 19:15:00 2 Min
25 Mirzapur Railway Station (MZP) 19:30:00 19:35:00 5 Min
26 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 20:58:00 21:13:00 15 Min
27 Buxar Railway Station (BXR) 22:20:00 22:22:00 2 Min
28 Ara Railway Station (ARA) 23:08:00 23:10:00 2 Min
29 Danapur Railway Station (DNR) 23:48:00 23:50:00 2 Min
30 Patna Junction (PNBE) 00:20:00 00:30:00 10 Min
31 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 01:08:00 01:10:00 2 Min
32 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 02:00:00 02:02:00 2 Min
33 Barauni Junction (BJU) 04:05:00 04:10:00 5 Min
34 Begu Sarai Railway Station (BGS) 04:26:00 04:28:00 2 Min
35 Lakhminia Railway Station (LKN) 04:47:00 04:49:00 2 Min
36 Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 04:56:00 04:58:00 2 Min
37 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 05:25:00 05:30:00 30 Min
38 Mansi Junction (MNE) 05:40:00 05:42:00 2 Min
39 Mahes Khunt Railway Station (MSK) 05:52:00 05:54:00 2 Min
40 Pasraha Railway Station (PSR) 06:09:00 06:11:00 2 Min
41 Narayanpur Railway Station (NNR) 06:27:00 06:29:00 2 Min
42 Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 06:39:00 06:41:00 2 Min
43 Naugachia Railway Station (NNA) 06:59:00 07:01:00 2 Min
44 Kursela Railway Station (KUE) 07:29:00 07:31:00 2 Min
45 Karagola Road Railway Station (CRR) 08:38:00 08:40:00 2 Min
46 Semapur Railway Station (SMO) 08:59:00 09:01:00 2 Min
47 Katihar Junction (KIR) 09:25:00 09:50:00 25 Min
48 Labha Railway Station (LAV) 10:15:00 10:17:00 2 Min
49 Azamnagar Road Railway Station (AZR) 10:41:00 10:43:00 2 Min
50 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 10:56:00 10:58:00 2 Min
51 Dalkolha Railway Station (DLK) 11:35:00 11:37:00 2 Min
52 Kishanganj Railway Station (KNE) 12:05:00 12:10:00 5 Min
53 Aluabari Road Railway Station (AUB) 12:34:00 12:36:00 2 Min
54 New Jalpaiguri Railway Station (NJP) 14:35:00 14:45:00 10 Min
55 Siliguri Railway Station (SGUJ) 15:10:00 15:20:00 10 Min
56 New Mal Junction (NMZ) 16:19:00 16:24:00 5 Min
57 Binnaguri Railway Station (BNV) 17:48:00 17:53:00 5 Min
58 Dalgaon Railway Station (DLO) 18:07:00 18:09:00 2 Min
59 Hasimara Railway Station (HSA) 18:58:00 19:00:00 2 Min
60 Alipur Duar Railway Station (APDJ) 20:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Malgudi Express - 16023
Train Name
Ananya SF Express - 12315
Train Name
UHL Janshatabdi - 12057
Train Name
KCG MYS Express - 12785
Train Name
JDB DURG Express - 18212
Train Name
Madan MChitrakut Express - 15206
Train Name
Dayodai Express - 12181
Train Name
LTT BIDR Express - 11075
Train Name
Gorakhpur Express - 19409
Train Name
BP MUV Express - 15118
Train Name
JBP Garib Rath - 12188
Train Name
Lashkar Express - 12161