1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Mandovi Express - 10103

Mandovi Express - 10103

Train Description

Mandovi Express runs between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Madgaon Junction . Regarding Mandovi Express timings, this train departs at 07:10 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 19:00 . Total duration of the train from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station to Madgaon Junction is 0d 11h 50m. Mandovi Express runs from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 20 stoppages between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Madgaon Junction . It covers the distance of 765 km in 0d 11h 50m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station (CSMT) Starts 07:10:00 0
2 Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station (DR) 07:22:00 07:25:00 03 Min
3 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 07:46:00 07:50:00 04 Min
4 Panvel Railway Station (PNVL) 08:25:00 08:30:00 05 Min
5 Mangaon Railway Station (MNI) 10:31:00 10:33:00 02 Min
6 Khed Railway Station (KHED) 11:24:00 11:26:00 02 Min
7 Chiplun Railway Station (CHI) 11:50:00 11:52:00 02 Min
8 Sangameshwar Railway Station (SGR) 12:25:00 12:27:00 02 Min
9 Ratnagiri Railway Station (RN) 13:00:00 13:05:00 05 Min
10 Adavali Railway Station (ADVI) 13:32:00 13:34:00 02 Min
11 Rajapur Road Railway Station (RAJP) 14:06:00 14:08:00 02 Min
12 Vaibhavwadi Road Railway Station (VBW) 14:26:00 14:28:00 02 Min
13 Kankavali Railway Station (KKW) 15:18:00 15:20:00 02 Min
14 Sindhudurg Railway Station (SNDD) 15:39:00 15:41:00 02 Min
15 Kudal Railway Station (KUDL) 15:53:00 15:55:00 02 Min
16 Sawantwadi Road Railway Station (SWV) 16:14:00 16:16:00 02 Min
17 Pernem Railway Station (PERN) 16:40:00 16:42:00 02 Min
18 Thivim Railway Station (THVM) 16:53:00 16:55:00 02 Min
19 Karmali Railway Station (KRMI) 17:12:00 17:14:00 02 Min
20 Madgaon Junction (MAO) 19:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Gondia - Balharshah Memu - 68802
Train Name
HW ASR Jnshtbdi - 12053
Train Name
Swarna J RAJ Express - 12957
Train Name
CI LJN Express - 15114
Train Name
Padatik Express - 12377
Train Name
Gour Express - 13153
Train Name
Indore GNC Express - 19310
Train Name
Gangakaveri Express - 12670
Train Name
Kolkata Rajdhani - 12305
Train Name
UZHAVAN EXPRESS - 16865
Train Name
NDLS SCL PSK Express- 15602
Train Name
LTT Azamgarh Express - 11053