1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Mangalore Express - 12133

Mangalore Express - 12133

Train Description

Mangalore Express runs between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Mangalore Railway Station . Regarding Mangalore Express timings, this train departs at 22:02 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:50 . Total duration of the train from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station to Mangalore Railway Station is 14 hrs 40 mins. Mangalore Express runs from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 15 stoppages between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Mangalore Railway Station . Finally, it arrives at Mangalore Railway Station Railway Station. It covers the distance of 1196 km in 14 hrs 40 mins.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station (CSMT) Starts 22:02:00 0
2 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 22:41:00 22:43:00 02 Min
3 Panvel Railway Station (PNVL) 23:17:00 23:20:00 03 Min
4 Ratnagiri Railway Station (RN) 03:40:00 03:45:00 05 Min
5 Kankavali Railway Station (KKW) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min
6 Karmali Railway Station (KRMI) 06:30:00 06:32:00 02 Min
7 Madgaon Junction (MAO) 07:10:00 07:20:00 10 Min
8 Karwar Railway Station (KAWR) 08:10:00 08:11:00 01 Min
9 Kumta Railway Station (KT) 09:00:00 09:01:00 01 Min
10 Bhatkal Railway Station (BTJL) 09:48:00 09:49:00 01 Min
11 Byndoor Mookambika Road Railway Station (BYNR) 09:58:00 09:59:00 01 Min
12 Kundapura Railway Station (KUDA) 10:40:00 10:41:00 01 Min
13 Udupi Railway Station (UD) 11:10:00 11:11:00 01 Min
14 Surathkal Railway Station (SL) 11:50:00 11:51:00 01 Min
15 Mangalore Railway Station (MAJN) 12:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LKU ASR Express - 14615
Train Name
Rajsthn S Kranti - 12463
Train Name
Mahakaushal Express - 12189
Train Name
Shabd Bhedi Superfast - 22324
Train Name
Ranthambore Express - 12465
Train Name
Pa Lucknow Express - 12103
Train Name
Karmbhoomi Express - 12545
Train Name
DDN Janshtbdi - 12055
Train Name
AGTL DGHR Express - 15626
Train Name
GCT BDTS Express - 19042
Train Name
Swarna Shatabdi - 12030
Train Name
Tutari Express - 11003