1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Mannai Express - 16179

Mannai Express - 16179

Train Description

Mannai Express runs between Chennai Egmore Railway Station and Mannargudi Railway Station. Regarding Mannai Express timings, this train departs at 21:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:45. The total duration of the train from the Chennai Egmore Railway Station to Mannargudi Railway Station is 7h 25m. Mannai Express runs from Chennai Egmore Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 11 stoppages between Chennai Egmore Railway Station and Mannargudi Railway Station. Mannai Express route covers Chennai Egmore Railway Station, Tambaram Railway Station, Chengalpattu Railway Station, Villupuram Junction, Tirupadripulyur Railway Station, Chidambaram Railway Station, Sirkazhi Railway Station, Mayiladuturai Junction, Thiruvarur Junction, Needamangalam Railway Station, Mannargudi Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Mannargudi Railway Station. It covers a distance of 357 km in 7h 25m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chennai Egmore Railway Station (MS) Starts 21:20:00 0
2 Tambaram Railway Station (TBM) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min
3 Chengalpattu Railway Station (CGL) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min
4 Villupuram Junction (VM) 23:45:00 23:55:00 10 Min
5 Tirupadripulyur Railway Station (TDPR) 00:33:00 00:35:00 02 Min
6 Chidambaram Railway Station (CDM) 01:13:00 01:15:00 02 Min
7 Sirkazhi Railway Station (SY) 01:34:00 01:35:00 01 Min
8 Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 02:15:00 02:17:00 02 Min
9 Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 03:00:00 03:05:00 05 Min
10 Needamangalam Railway Station (NMJ) 03:38:00 03:40:00 02 Min
11 Mannargudi Railway Station (MQ) 04:45:00 00:00:00 0 Min
12 Mannargudi Railway Station (MQ) 04:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
PDY NDLS Express - 22403
Train Name
SHIV Ganga Express - 12560
Train Name
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express - 12245
Train Name
Shaktipunj Express - 11448
Train Name
MYS SNSI Express - 16217
Train Name
Seemanchal Express - 12488
Train Name
TCN Chennai Express-16106
Train Name
JP KOTA Express - 19808
Train Name
Telangana Express - 12723
Train Name
Prerana Express - 11453
Train Name
KOAA HDB Supf Express - 12363
Train Name
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express - 12425