1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. MAO Doubledeckr - 11085

MAO Doubledeckr - 11085

Train Description

MAO Doubledeckr runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Madgaon Junction . Regarding MAO Doubledeckr timings, this train departs at 05:33 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 17:30 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Madgaon Junction is 0d 11h 57m. MAO Doubledeckr runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Mon, Thu ). There are 11 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Madgaon Junction .It covers the distance of 750 km in 0d 11h 57m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 05:33:00 0
2 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 05:53:00 05:55:00 02 Min
3 Panvel Railway Station (PNVL) 06:40:00 06:42:00 02 Min
4 Khed Railway Station (KHED) 09:26:00 09:28:00 02 Min
5 Chiplun Railway Station (CHI) 09:50:00 09:52:00 02 Min
6 Ratnagiri Railway Station (RN) 11:05:00 11:10:00 05 Min
7 Kankavali Railway Station (KKW) 13:18:00 13:20:00 02 Min
8 Sawantwadi Road Railway Station (SWV) 14:56:00 14:58:00 02 Min
9 Thivim Railway Station (THVM) 15:40:00 15:42:00 02 Min
10 Karmali Railway Station (KRMI) 16:10:00 16:12:00 02 Min
11 Madgaon Junction (MAO) 17:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
PUNE Veraval Express - 11088
Train Name
Konark Express - 11019
Train Name
LTT GKP Superfast Express - 12542
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani - 12424
Train Name
Lalbagh Express - 12607
Train Name
APDJ - SGUJ I/C EXP - 15768
Train Name
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express 12265
Train Name
Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272
Train Name
NGP ASR Ac Express - 22125
Train Name
Agnibina Express - 12341
Train Name
ANVT Sundari Express - 14019
Train Name
Gorakdam Express 12555