1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Mewar Express - 12963

Mewar Express - 12963

Train Description

Mewar Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station and Udaipur City Railway Station . Regarding Mewar Express timings, this train departs at 19:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:20 . Total duration of the train from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station to Udaipur City Railway Station is 12h 20m. Mewar Express runs from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 19 stoppages between Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station and Udaipur City Railway Station . It covers the distance of 743 km in  12h 20m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) Starts 19:00:00 0
2 Ballabgarh Railway Station (BVH) 19:23:00 19:25:00 02 Min
3 Kosi Kalan Railway Station (KSV) 20:21:00 20:22:00 01 Min
4 Mathura Railway Station (MTJ) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min
5 Bharatpur Railway Station (BTE) 21:33:00 21:35:00 02 Min
6 Bayana Junction (BXN) 22:04:00 22:05:00 01 Min
7 Hindaun City Railway Station (HAN) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min
8 Shri Mahabirji Railway Station (SMBJ) 22:40:00 22:42:00 02 Min
9 Gangapur City Railway Station (GGC) 23:08:00 23:10:00 02 Min
10 Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 23:56:00 23:58:00 02 Min
11 Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:15:00 01:30:00 15 Min
12 Bundi Railway Station (BUDI) 02:05:00 02:07:00 02 Min
13 Mandalgarh Railway Station (MLGH) 03:03:00 03:05:00 02 Min
14 Chanderiya Railway Station (CNA) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min
15 Chittaurgarh Railway Station (COR) 04:48:00 05:08:00 20 Min
16 Kapasan Railway Station (KIN) 05:38:00 05:39:00 01 Min
17 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 06:07:00 06:09:00 02 Min
18 Ranapratapnagar Railway Station (RPZ) 06:47:00 06:49:00 02 Min
19 Udaipur City Railway Station (UDZ) 07:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Salasar SUP Superfast - 22421
Train Name
Ranthambore Express - 12465
Train Name
HUMSAFAR EXP - 12235
Train Name
JYG RNC Express - 18606
Train Name
Deccan Express - 11008
Train Name
Agnibina Express - 12341
Train Name
Himgiri Express - 12332
Train Name
PANDIAN Express - 12638
Train Name
Udz Jp Express - 12991
Train Name
UTR Samprk K Express - 15036
Train Name
BDTS JBP Superfast Special - 01705
Train Name
Kalka Simla Express - 52453