1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. MFP YPR Express - 15228

MFP YPR Express - 15228

Train Description

MFP YPR Express runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. Regarding MFP YPR Express timings, this train departs at 07:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:50. The total duration of the train from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction is 2d 4h 25m. MFP YPR Express runs from Muzaffarpur Junction on 1 day a week ( Mon ). There are 35 stoppages between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. MFP YPR Express route covers Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Begu Sarai Railway Station, Khagaria Junction, Naugachia Railway Station, Katihar Junction, Kumedpur Railway Station, Malda Town Railway Station, Pakur Railway Station, Rampur Hat Railway Station, Bolpur Shantiniketan Railway Station, Kolkata Howrah Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Balasore Railway Station, Bhadrakh Railway Station, Jajpur Keonjhar Road Railway Station, Cuttack Railway Station, Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Khurda Road Junction, Balugaon Railway Station, Brahmapur Railway Station, Palasa Railway Station, Srikakulam Road Railway Station, Vizianagaram Junction, Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Rajahmundry Railway Station, Vijayawada Junction, Perambur Railway Station, Arakkonam Junction, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Bangarapet Railway Station, Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. Finally, it arrives at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of 2726 km in 2d 4h 25m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) Starts 07:25:00 0
2 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 08:15:00 08:20:00 5 Min
3 Barauni Junction (BJU) 09:25:00 09:35:00 10 Min
4 Begu Sarai Railway Station (BGS) 09:51:00 09:53:00 2 Min
5 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 10:54:00 10:56:00 2 Min
6 Naugachia Railway Station (NNA) 11:55:00 11:57:00 2 Min
7 Katihar Junction (KIR) 14:00:00 14:10:00 10 Min
8 Kumedpur Railway Station (KDPR) 14:47:00 14:48:00 1 Min
9 Malda Town Railway Station (MLDT) 16:05:00 16:15:00 10 Min
10 Pakur Railway Station (PKR) 17:23:00 17:24:00 1 Min
11 Rampur Hat Railway Station (RPH) 18:23:00 18:24:00 1 Min
12 Bolpur Shantiniketan Railway Station (BHP) 19:17:00 19:22:00 5 Min
13 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 22:55:00 23:15:00 20 Min
14 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:00:00 01:45:00 45 Min
15 Balasore Railway Station (BLS) 03:15:00 03:20:00 5 Min
16 Bhadrakh Railway Station (BHC) 04:20:00 04:22:00 2 Min
17 Jajpur Keonjhar Road Railway Station (JJKR) 04:58:00 05:00:00 2 Min
18 Cuttack Railway Station (CTC) 06:00:00 06:05:00 5 Min
19 Bhubaneswar Railway Station (BBS) 06:45:00 06:50:00 5 Min
20 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:20:00 07:40:00 10 Min
21 Balugaon Railway Station (BALU) 08:35:00 08:37:00 2 Min
22 Brahmapur Railway Station (BAM) 09:35:00 09:40:00 5 Min
23 Palasa Railway Station (PSA) 11:05:00 11:07:00 2 Min
24 Srikakulam Road Railway Station (CHE) 12:00:00 12:02:00 2 Min
25 Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 13:00:00 13:05:00 5 Min
26 Visakhapatnam Railway Station (VSKP) 14:05:00 14:25:00 20 Min
27 Rajahmundry Railway Station (RJY) 17:44:00 17:45:00 1 Min
28 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 20:10:00 20:20:00 10 Min
29 Perambur Railway Station (PER) 03:45:00 03:55:00 10 Min
30 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 04:58:00 05:00:00 2 Min
31 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 06:00:00 06:10:00 10 Min
32 Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 07:35:00 07:40:00 5 Min
33 Bangarapet Railway Station (BWT) 08:58:00 09:00:00 2 Min
34 Krishnarajapuram Railway Station (KJM) 09:58:00 10:00:00 2 Min
35 Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Nagpur REWA Superfast Express - 11207
Train Name
Bhopal Express - 12155
Train Name
LJN R Garibrath - 12535
Train Name
CI LJN Express - 15114
Train Name
ASN CSTM Express - 12361
Train Name
DLI BJU Ac Special - 04024
Train Name
LOK Nayak Express - 15116
Train Name
DMO BINA Passenger - 51886
Train Name
MAU ANVT Express - 15025
Train Name
Gorakhpur Express - 15046
Train Name
Shraddha Sethu - 16793
Train Name
Talguppa Express - 16206