1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. MHV BDTS Superfast Express - 22994

MHV BDTS Superfast Express - 22994

Train Description

MHV BDTS Superfast Express runs between Mahuva Junction and Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station . Regarding MHV BDTS Superfast Express timings, this train departs at 20:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:55 . Total duration of the train from Mahuva Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station is 15h 30m. MHV BDTS Superfast Express runs from Mahuva Junction on 1 day a week ( Tue ). There are 16 stoppages between Mahuva Junction and Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 881 km in  15h 30m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mahuva Junction (MHV) Starts 20:25:00 0
2 Rajula Junction (RLA) 20:51:00 20:52:00 01 Min
3 Savarkundla Railway Station (SVKD) 21:28:00 21:29:00 01 Min
4 Liliya Mota Railway Station (LMO) 21:45:00 21:46:00 01 Min
5 Dhasa Junction (DAS) 22:15:00 22:16:00 01 Min
6 Dhola Junction (DLJ) 22:35:00 22:37:00 02 Min
7 Botad Junction (BTD) 23:09:00 23:11:00 02 Min
8 Surendranagar Gate Railway Station (SRGT) 23:59:00 00:00:00 01 Min
9 Viramgam Junction (VG) 01:54:00 01:56:00 02 Min
10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:10:00 03:30:00 20 Min
11 Anand Junction (ANND) 04:39:00 04:41:00 02 Min
12 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 05:30:00 05:35:00 05 Min
13 Surat Railway Station (ST) 07:20:00 07:25:00 05 Min
14 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 08:41:00 08:43:00 02 Min
15 Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (BVI) 11:04:00 11:07:00 03 Min
16 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station (BDTS) 11:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Jalianwala B Express - 12380
Train Name
MFP DDN Express - 15001
Train Name
RDP ANVT Link Express - 22487
Train Name
AP SMPRK KRANTI - 12708
Train Name
Ananya SF Express - 12315
Train Name
Orissa S Krnti - 12820
Train Name
Solapur Express - 11312
Train Name
Poorva Express - 12303
Train Name
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289
Train Name
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12951
Train Name
Miraj UBL Express - 11047
Train Name
BDTS JBP Superfast Special - 01705