1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Miraj UBL Express - 11047

Miraj UBL Express - 11047

Train Description

Miraj UBL Express runs between Miraj Junction and Hubli Junction . Regarding Miraj UBL Express timings, this train departs at 00:10 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:35 . Total duration of the train from Miraj Junction to Hubli Junction is 0d 6h 25m. Miraj UBL Express runs from Miraj Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 12 stoppages between Miraj Junction and Hubli Junction . It covers the distance of 279 km in 0d 6h 25m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Miraj Junction (MRJ) Starts 00:10:00 0
2 Shedbal Railway Station (SED) 00:28:00 00:29:00 01 Min
3 Ugar Khurd Railway Station (UGR) 00:37:00 00:38:00 01 Min
4 Kudachi Railway Station (KUD) 00:47:00 00:48:00 01 Min
5 Chinchli Railway Station (CNC) 00:55:00 00:56:00 01 Min
6 Raybag Railway Station (RBG) 01:07:00 01:08:00 01 Min
7 Ghatprabha Railway Station (GPB) 01:33:00 01:35:00 02 Min
8 Belgaum Railway Station (BGM) 02:30:00 02:32:00 02 Min
9 Londa Junction (LD) 03:35:00 03:45:00 10 Min
10 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 04:18:00 04:20:00 02 Min
11 Dharwar Railway Station (DWR) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min
12 Hubli Junction (UBL) 06:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Solapur Express - 11312
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - 12437
Train Name
Ekta Express - 14795
Train Name
AP SMPRK KRANTI - 12708
Train Name
Kushinagar Express - 11015
Train Name
NDLS DBRT Rajdhani - 20506
Train Name
Kriya Yoga Express - 18615
Train Name
BL PURI S F Express - 22909
Train Name
BKN DEE S F Express - 12458
Train Name
North East Express - 12505
Train Name
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express - 12425
Train Name
GD Sushasan Express - 11111