1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Mldt Hwh Intercity Express - 13012

Mldt Hwh Intercity Express - 13012

Train Description

MLDT HWH Intercity Express runs between Malda Town Railway Station and Kolkata Howrah Junction . Regarding MLDT HWH Intercity Express timings, this train departs at 04:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:45 . Total duration of the train from Malda Town Railway Station to Kolkata Howrah Junction is 0d 7h 15m. MLDT HWH Intercity Express runs from Malda Town Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 18 stoppages between Malda Town Railway Station and Kolkata Howrah Junction . It covers the distance of 340 km in 0d 7h 15m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Malda Town Railway Station (MLDT) Starts 04:30:00 0
2 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 05:02:00 05:04:00 02 Min
3 Tildanga Railway Station (TDLE) 05:14:00 05:15:00 01 Min
4 Pakur Railway Station (PKR) 05:49:00 05:50:00 01 Min
5 Rajgram Railway Station (RJG) 06:07:00 06:08:00 01 Min
6 Murarai Railway Station (MRR) 06:18:00 06:19:00 01 Min
7 Nalhati Junction (NHT) 06:32:00 06:33:00 01 Min
8 Rampur Hat Railway Station (RPH) 06:58:00 07:00:00 02 Min
9 Mallarpur Railway Station (MLV) 07:14:00 07:15:00 01 Min
10 Sainthia Railway Station (SNT) 07:29:00 07:31:00 02 Min
11 Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 07:45:00 07:46:00 01 Min
12 Prantik Railway Station (PNE) 08:00:00 08:01:00 01 Min
13 Bolpur Shantiniketan Railway Station (BHP) 08:08:00 08:10:00 02 Min
14 Bhedia Railway Station (BDH) 08:18:00 08:19:00 01 Min
15 Guskara Railway Station (GKH) 08:30:00 08:31:00 01 Min
16 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 09:14:00 09:16:00 02 Min
17 Bandel Junction (BDC) 10:26:00 10:28:00 02 Min
18 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 11:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Upasana Express - 12327
Train Name
Poorna Express - 11097
Train Name
Ranchi NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12439
Train Name
Himalayan Queen - 14096
Train Name
Ajanta Express - 17063
Train Name
DEE PTK Express - 14035
Train Name
Prayagraj Express (PT) - 12417
Train Name
Indore GNC Express - 19310
Train Name
Bandra T Express - 22952
Train Name
Intercity Express - 15714
Train Name
PUNE LJN Express - 11407
Train Name
Bhayandar-Churchgate - 90530