1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. MS QLN Express - 16101

MS QLN Express - 16101

Train Description

MS QLN Express runs between Chennai Egmore Railway Station and Kollam Railway Station. Regarding MS QLN Express timings, this train departs at 17:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:45. The total duration of the train from the Chennai Egmore Railway Station to Kollam Railway Station is d 15h 45m. MS QLN Express runs from Chennai Egmore Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 24 stoppages between Chennai Egmore Railway Station and Kollam Railway Station. MS QLN Express route covers Chennai Egmore Railway Station, Tambaram Railway Station, Chengalpattu Railway Station, Villupuram Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Tiruchirappalli Junction, Dindigul Railway Station, Madurai Junction, Virudunagar Junction, Sivakasi Railway Station, Srivilliputtur Railway Station, Rajapalayam Railway Station, Sankarankovil Railway Station, Kadayanallur Railway Station, Tenkasi Junction, Sengottai Railway Station, Aryankavu Railway Station, Tenmalai Railway Station, Edamann Railway Station, Punalur Railway Station, Auvaneeswaram Railway Station, Kottarakara Railway Station, Kundara Railway Station, Kollam Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Kollam Railway Station. It covers the distance of 763 km in 10 15h 45m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chennai Egmore Railway Station (MS) Starts 17:00:00 0
2 Tambaram Railway Station (TBM) 17:28:00 17:30:00 02 Min
3 Chengalpattu Railway Station (CGL) 17:58:00 18:00:00 02 Min
4 Villupuram Junction (VM) 19:20:00 19:25:00 05 Min
5 Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 20:05:00 20:07:00 02 Min
6 Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 22:35:00 22:45:00 10 Min
7 Dindigul Railway Station (DG) 00:12:00 00:15:00 03 Min
8 Madurai Junction (MDU) 01:20:00 01:25:00 05 Min
9 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 02:23:00 02:25:00 02 Min
10 Sivakasi Railway Station (SVKS) 02:49:00 02:50:00 01 Min
11 Srivilliputtur Railway Station (SVPR) 03:04:00 03:05:00 01 Min
12 Rajapalayam Railway Station (RJPM) 03:16:00 03:17:00 01 Min
13 Sankarankovil Railway Station (SNKL) 03:39:00 03:40:00 01 Min
14 Kadayanallur Railway Station (KDNL) 04:04:00 04:05:00 01 Min
15 Tenkasi Junction (TSI) 04:23:00 04:25:00 02 Min
16 Sengottai Railway Station (SCT) 04:50:00 05:00:00 10 Min
17 Aryankavu Railway Station (AYV) 05:34:00 05:35:00 01 Min
18 Tenmalai Railway Station (TML) 06:09:00 06:10:00 01 Min
19 Edamann Railway Station (EDN) 06:39:00 06:40:00 01 Min
20 Punalur Railway Station (PUU) 07:10:00 07:15:00 05 Min
21 Auvaneeswaram Railway Station (AVS) 07:25:00 07:26:00 01 Min
22 Kottarakara Railway Station (KKZ) 07:39:00 07:40:00 01 Min
23 Kundara Railway Station (KUV) 07:52:00 07:53:00 01 Min
24 Kollam Railway Station (QLN) 08:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Vibhuti Express - 12333
Train Name
Howrah Jaisalmer SF Express - 12371
Train Name
Poorva Express - 12382
Train Name
Udz Jp Express - 12991
Train Name
Ajmer Intercity - 19411
Train Name
Tirumala Express - 17488
Train Name
Suhaildev SF Express - 22419
Train Name
TBM JSME Express - 13575
Train Name
AMI JBP SUP EXP - 12159
Train Name
APDJ - SGUJ I/C EXP - 15768
Train Name
Jaipur SUP Superfast - 12979
Train Name
SCL GHY Express - 15612