1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Ms Salem Express -11063

Ms Salem Express -11063

Train Description

MS Salem Express runs between Chennai Egmore Railway Station and Salem Junction . Regarding MS Salem Express timings, this train departs at 23:00 from the source station. Total duration of the train from Chennai Egmore Railway Station to Salem Junction is 9 hrs 25 mins MS Salem Express runs from Chennai Egmore Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 15 stoppages between Chennai Egmore Railway Station and Salem Junction . It covers the distance of 353 km in 9 hrs 25 mins

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) Starts 23:00:00 0
2 Tambaram (TBM) 23:24:00 23:25:00 1 Min
3 Chengalpattu (CGL) 23:53:00 23:55:00 2 Min
4 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 00:24:00 00:25:00 1 Min
5 Tindivanam (TMV) 00:54:00 00:55:00 1 Min
6 Villuparam Junction (VM) 01:30:00 01:35:00 5 Min
7 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 02:40:00 02:50:00 10 Min
8 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 03:58:00 04:00:00 2 Min
9 Attur (ATU) 04:33:00 04:35:00 2 Min
10 Ettapur Road (ETP) 04:58:00 05:00:00 2 Min
11 Valappadi G Hlt (VGE) 05:13:00 05:15:00 2 Min
12 Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 05:38:00 05:40:00 2 Min
13 Salem Town (SXT) 05:58:00 06:00:00 2 Min
14 Salem Junction (SA) 06:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Udyan Express - 11302
Train Name
Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express - 22895
Train Name
Barak BP Express - 15943
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani - 12424
Train Name
LTT MUV Express - 12167
Train Name
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express - 12213
Train Name
Karnavati Express - 12934
Train Name
HW JBP Special - 01702
Train Name
Konkan Kanya Express - 10112
Train Name
Chambal Express - 12175
Train Name
NED ASR Superfast Express - 12421
Train Name
Coalfield Express - 12340