1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. MTJ CPR Superfast Express - 22532

MTJ CPR Superfast Express - 22532

Train Description

MTJ CPR Superfast Express runs between Mathura Railway Station and Chhapra Junction . Regarding MTJ CPR Superfast Express timings, this train departs at 23:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 15:55 . Total duration of the train from Mathura Railway Station to Chhapra Junction is   16h 5m. MTJ CPR Superfast Express runs from Mathura Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Wed, Fri, Mon ). There are 23 stoppages between Mathura Railway Station and Chhapra Junction .  It covers the distance of 881 km in 16h 5m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mathura Railway Station (MTJ) Starts 23:50:00 0
2 Hathras City Railway Station (HTC) 00:32:00 00:34:00 02 Min
3 Kasganj Railway Station (KSJ) 01:30:00 01:40:00 10 Min
4 Kaimganj Railway Station (KMJ) 02:32:00 02:35:00 03 Min
5 Farrukhabad Railway Station (FBD) 03:10:00 03:15:00 05 Min
6 Fatehgarh Railway Station (FGR) 03:29:00 03:30:00 01 Min
7 Kannauj Railway Station (KJN) 04:13:00 04:16:00 03 Min
8 Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station (CPA) 05:42:00 05:45:00 03 Min
9 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 05:55:00 06:00:00 05 Min
10 Aishbagh Railway Station (ASH) 07:22:00 07:32:00 10 Min
11 Badshahnagar Railway Station (BNZ) 07:53:00 07:55:00 02 Min
12 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 08:36:00 08:38:00 02 Min
13 Gonda Junction (GD) 09:50:00 10:10:00 20 Min
14 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 10:34:00 10:36:00 02 Min
15 Maskanwa Railway Station (MSW) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min
16 Basti Railway Station (BST) 11:37:00 11:40:00 03 Min
17 Khalilabad Railway Station (KLD) 12:02:00 12:04:00 02 Min
18 Gorakhpur Railway Station (GKP) 12:55:00 13:05:00 10 Min
19 Deoria Sadar Railway Station (DEOS) 13:46:00 13:48:00 02 Min
20 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 14:09:00 14:11:00 02 Min
21 Bhatpar Rani Railway Station (BHTR) 14:20:00 14:21:00 01 Min
22 Siwan Junction (SV) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min
23 Chhapra Junction (CPR) 15:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Saurashtra Mail - 22945
Train Name
BKN DEE S F Express - 12458
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 20904
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12237
Train Name
Ind DDN Express - 14317
Train Name
LTT Nanded Express - 11011
Train Name
JTJ-AJJ EXP -16086
Train Name
Howrah Jaisalmer SF Express - 12371
Train Name
Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express - 16177
Train Name
ANVT SVDK Ac Special - 04401
Train Name
KCVL Garib Rath - 12201
Train Name
Prerana Express - 11453