1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. MTJ KKDE Express - 11901

MTJ KKDE Express - 11901

Train Description

MTJ KKDE Express runs between Mathura Railway Station and Kurukshetra Junction . Regarding MTJ KKDE Express timings, this train departs at 05:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:40 . Total duration of the train from Mathura Railway Station to Kurukshetra Junction is 0d 7h 10m. MTJ KKDE Express runs from Mathura Railway Station on 5 days a week ( Wed, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu ). There are 15 stoppages between Mathura Railway Station and Kurukshetra Junction . MTJ KKDE Express route covers Mathura Railway Station, Chata Railway Station, Kosi Kalan Railway Station, Hodal Railway Station, Palwal Railway Station, Faridabad Railway Station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, New Delhi Railway Station, Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station, Sonipat Railway Station, Samalkha Railway Station, Panipat Junction, Karnal Railway Station, Nilokheri Railway Station,Kurukshetra Junction . Finally, it arrives at Kurukshetra Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of 298 km in 0d 7h 10m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mathura Railway Station (MTJ) Starts 05:30:00 0
2 Chata Railway Station (CHJ) 05:58:00 05:59:00 01 Min
3 Kosi Kalan Railway Station (KSV) 06:10:00 06:12:00 02 Min
4 Hodal Railway Station (HDL) 06:24:00 06:25:00 01 Min
5 Palwal Railway Station (PWL) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min
6 Faridabad Railway Station (FDB) 07:32:00 07:34:00 02 Min
7 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) 08:06:00 08:08:00 02 Min
8 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) 08:25:00 08:45:00 20 Min
9 Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station (SZM) 08:58:00 09:00:00 02 Min
10 Sonipat Railway Station (SNP) 09:36:00 09:38:00 02 Min
11 Samalkha Railway Station (SMK) 10:10:00 10:12:00 02 Min
12 Panipat Junction (PNP) 10:30:00 10:32:00 02 Min
13 Karnal Railway Station (KUN) 11:22:00 11:24:00 2 Min
14 Nilokheri Railway Station (NLKR) 12:01:00 12:03:00 02 Min
15 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 12:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12383
Train Name
Sainik Express - 14022
Train Name
Patna - Ernakulam Express -16360
Train Name
Bangalore Mail - 12657
Train Name
Prayagraj Express (PT) - 12417
Train Name
Pune - Amravati AC Express - 11213
Train Name
KCG MYS Express - 12785
Train Name
BSP NDLS RAJ Express - 12441
Train Name
BHUJ Dadar Express - 12960
Train Name
Poorabiya Express - 15280
Train Name
Venkatadri Express - 12797
Train Name
AF AII Intercity - 12195