1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. MYS SNSI Express - 16217

MYS SNSI Express - 16217

Train Description

MYS SNSI Express runs between Mysore Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station . Regarding MYS SNSI Express timings, this train departs at 05:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:30 . Total duration of the train from Mysore Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station is 30hr. MYS SNSI Express runs from Mysore Junction on 1 day a week ( Mon ). There are 25 stoppages between Mysore Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station . . It covers the distance of 1304 km in 30hr

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Starts 05:30:00 0
2 Mandya Railway Station (MYA) 06:08:00 06:10:00 02 Min
3 Kengeri Railway Station (KGI) 07:13:00 07:15:00 02 Min
4 Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 08:00:00 08:10:00 10 Min
5 Bangalore Cantt. Railway Station (BNC) 08:23:00 08:25:00 02 Min
6 Yelahanka Railway Station (YNK) 08:53:00 08:55:00 02 Min
7 Hindupur Railway Station (HUP) 10:13:00 10:15:00 02 Min
8 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 12:10:00 12:15:00 05 Min
9 Anantapur Railway Station (ATP) 12:49:00 12:50:00 01 Min
10 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 14:10:00 14:20:00 10 Min
11 Bellary Junction (BAY) 15:35:00 15:40:00 05 Min
12 Hospet Junction (HPT) 16:55:00 17:00:00 05 Min
13 Koppal Railway Station (KBL) 17:31:00 17:32:00 01 Min
14 Gadag Junction (GDG) 18:55:00 19:00:00 05 Min
15 Badami Railway Station (BDM) 20:14:00 20:15:00 01 Min
16 Bagalkot Railway Station (BGK) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min
17 Bijapur Railway Station (BJP) 23:50:00 00:10:00 20 Min
18 Nimbal Railway Station (NBL) 00:29:00 00:30:00 01 Min
19 Solapur Railway Station (SUR) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min
20 Kurduvadi Railway Station (KWV) 04:10:00 04:11:00 01 Min
21 Daund Junction (DD) 06:30:00 06:35:00 05 Min
22 Ahmadnagar Railway Station (ANG) 08:47:00 08:50:00 03 Min
23 Belapur Railway Station (BAP) 10:03:00 10:05:00 02 Min
24 Puntamba Railway Station (PB) 10:43:00 10:45:00 02 Min
25 Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station (SNSI) 11:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
PUNE LJN Express - 11407
Train Name
MYS SNSI Express - 16217
Train Name
SCL GHY Express - 15612
Train Name
Seemanchal Express - 12488
Train Name
Ashram Express - 12915
Train Name
Hirakhand Express - 18447
Train Name
Udyan Express - 11302
Train Name
Madras Express-16054
Train Name
Kumbha Express - 12369
Train Name
CSMT Asansol Express - 12362
Train Name
HWH DLI KLK Mail - 12311
Train Name
Surat PURI Express - 22828