1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Nagpur Garibrath - 12113

Nagpur Garibrath - 12113

Train Description

Nagpur Garibrath runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction . Regarding Nagpur Garibrath timings, this train departs at 17:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:25 . Total duration of the train from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction is 1d 15h 45m. Nagpur Garibrath runs from Pune Junction on 3 days a week ( Wed, Mon, Sat ). There are 12 stoppages between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction .  It covers the distance of 889 km in  15h 45m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 17:40:00 0
2 Daund Junction (DD) 18:55:00 19:10:00 15 Min
3 Ahmadnagar Railway Station (ANG) 20:50:00 20:55:00 05 Min
4 Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:50:00 23:55:00 05 Min
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:25:00 02:30:00 05 Min
6 Shegaon Railway Station (SEG) 04:04:00 04:05:00 01 Min
7 Akola Railway Station (AK) 04:30:00 04:35:00 05 Min
8 Badnera Junction (BD) 06:20:00 06:25:00 05 Min
9 Dhamangaon Railway Station (DMN) 07:10:00 07:12:00 02 Min
10 Wardha Junction (WR) 08:04:00 08:07:00 03 Min
11 Ajni Railway Station (AJNI) 09:09:00 09:10:00 01 Min
12 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 09:25:00 00:00:00 0 Min
13 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 09:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
ALD JP Express - 12403
Train Name
HWH RNC Intercity Express - 22891
Train Name
CSMT Asansol Express - 12362
Train Name
Gorakhpur Express - 15046
Train Name
Konark Express - 11019
Train Name
Tamil Nadu Express - 12621
Train Name
Marudhar Express - 14863
Train Name
PUNE LJN Express - 11407
Train Name
Prayagraj Express (PT) - 12417
Train Name
Samarsata Express - 12151
Train Name
KOAA DBG Express - 15233
Train Name
Saurashtra Mail - 22945