1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Nagpur Humsafar - 11417

Nagpur Humsafar - 11417

Train Description

Nagpur Humsafar runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction . Regarding Nagpur Humsafar timings, this train departs at 22:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:30 . Total duration of the train from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction is 1d 15h 30m. Nagpur Humsafar runs from Pune Junction on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 9 stoppages between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction .  It covers the distance of 889 km in 1d 15h 30m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 22:00:00 0
2 Daund Junction (DD) 23:10:00 23:25:00 15 Min
3 Manmad Junction (MMR) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min
4 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 04:39:00 04:40:00 01 Min
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:30:00 06:35:00 05 Min
6 Akola Railway Station (AK) 08:38:00 08:40:00 02 Min
7 Badnera Junction (BD) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min
8 Wardha Junction (WR) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min
9 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 13:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Uttar S Kranti - 12445
Train Name
CSTM KRMI Tejas Express - 22119
Train Name
YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090
Train Name
INDB RJPB Express - 19313
Train Name
Purbanchal Express - 15047
Train Name
PUNE Gwalior Express - 11101
Train Name
Aii Cdg G Rath - 12983
Train Name
Gorakhpur Express - 15017
Train Name
Mahananda Express-15484
Train Name
Rewanchal Express - 12186
Train Name
PNVL GKP Express - 15066
Train Name
KRMI PNVL Special - 01016