1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Nandigram Express - 11402

Nandigram Express - 11402

Train Description

Nandigram Express runs between Nagpur Junction and C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station . Regarding Nandigram Express timings, this train departs at 06:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:35 . Total duration of the train from Nagpur Junction to C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station is 1d 23h 35m. Nandigram Express runs from Nagpur Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 36 stoppages between Nagpur Junction and C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1139 km in 23h 35m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Nagpur Junction (NGP) Starts 06:00:00 0
2 Ajni Railway Station (AJNI) 06:08:00 06:10:00 02 Min
3 Sevagram Junction (SEGM) 07:10:00 07:12:00 02 Min
4 Hinganghat Railway Station (HGT) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min
5 Warora Railway Station (WRR) 08:14:00 08:16:00 02 Min
6 Majri Junction (MJRI) 08:38:00 08:40:00 02 Min
7 Wani Railway Station (WANI) 09:30:00 09:33:00 03 Min
8 Kayar Railway Station (KAYR) 10:10:00 10:13:00 03 Min
9 Lingti Railway Station (LNT) 10:50:00 11:00:00 10 Min
10 Pimpalkhuti Railway Station (PMKT) 12:20:00 12:22:00 02 Min
11 Adilabad Railway Station (ADB) 12:50:00 12:55:00 05 Min
12 Kinwat Railway Station (KNVT) 13:34:00 13:35:00 01 Min
13 Bodhadi Bujrug Railway Station (BHBK) 13:44:00 13:45:00 01 Min
14 Sahasrakund Railway Station (SHSK) 14:29:00 14:30:00 01 Min
15 Himayatnagar Railway Station (HEM) 14:44:00 14:45:00 01 Min
16 Bhokar Railway Station (BOKR) 15:29:00 15:30:00 01 Min
17 Mudkhed Railway Station (MUE) 16:00:00 16:02:00 02 Min
18 Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station (NED) 16:43:00 16:45:00 02 Min
19 Purna Junction (PAU) 17:35:00 17:37:00 02 Min
20 Parbhani Jn Railway Station (PBN) 18:10:00 18:12:00 02 Min
21 Manwath Road Railway Station (MVO) 18:34:00 18:35:00 01 Min
22 Selu Railway Station (SELU) 18:50:00 18:51:00 01 Min
23 Partur Railway Station (PTU) 19:24:00 19:25:00 01 Min
24 Jalna Railway Station (J) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min
25 Aurangabad Railway Station (AWB) 21:30:00 21:35:00 05 Min
26 Lasur Railway Station (LSR) 22:09:00 22:10:00 01 Min
27 Rotegaon Railway Station (RGO) 22:39:00 22:40:00 01 Min
28 Nagarsol Railway Station (NSL) 23:00:00 23:01:00 01 Min
29 Manmad Junction (MMR) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min
30 Lasalgaon Railway Station (LS) 00:54:00 00:55:00 01 Min
31 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min
32 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 02:35:00 02:40:00 05 Min
33 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:16:00 04:20:00 04 Min
34 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 04:38:00 04:40:00 02 Min
35 Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station (DR) 05:07:00 05:10:00 03 Min
36 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station (CSMT) 05:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
SCL GHY Express - 15612
Train Name
ASR NGP Ac Express - 22126
Train Name
Bihar S Kranti - 12565
Train Name
KOP Nagpur Express - 11404
Train Name
Taj Express - 12280
Train Name
HTE LTT Super - 12812
Train Name
Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) Intercity SF Express - 12119
Train Name
Shatabdi Express - 12025
Train Name
Tapovan Express - 17617
Train Name
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express - 12281
Train Name
ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP - 15210
Train Name
PNVL GKP Express - 15066