1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Intercity Express - 15216

Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Intercity Express - 15216

Train Description

Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) (15216) runs from Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) to Muzaffarpur Jn (Muzaffarpur Jn). It has classes. It is not a superfast train and covers a distance of 160 km in 5 hr 35 min. This train runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. It has 30 halts. This train runs with an and does not have a pantry car. The final chart for 15216 is prepared usually 3-4 hours before train departure time or a day before if the train departs early morning. Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) departs from Narkatiaganj Jn at 13:45 pm with an average delay of 1 min0 min and arrives at 19:20 pm with an average delay of No Delay. The average delay of 15216 is calculated by averaging the actual delay of the last 7 days.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) Starts 13:45:00 0
2 Sathi (SAHI) 13:58:00 14:00:00 2 Min
3 Chanpatia(CAI) 14:08:00 14:10:00 2 Min
4 Kumarbagh (KUMB) 14:17:00 14:19:00 2 Min
5 Bettiah (BTH) 14:32:00 14:35:00 3 Min
6 Majhowlia (MJL) 14:45:00 14:47:00 2 Min
7 Sagauli Junction (SGL) 15:00:00 15:02:00 2 Min
8 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 15:18:00 15:21:00 3 Min
9 Pipra(PPA) 15:35:00 15:37:00 2 Min
10 Chakia (CAA) 15:51:00 15:53:00 2 Min
11 Mehsi (MAI) 16:26:00 16:28:00 3 Min
12 Motipur (MTR) 17:13:00 17:15:00 2 Min
13 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 19:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
DEE PTK Express - 14035
Train Name
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express - 12213
Train Name
Gangasagar Express - 13185
Train Name
CSMT Asansol Express - 12362
Train Name
Azad HIND Express - 12129
Train Name
Poorna Express - 11097
Train Name
Sinhagad Express - 11009
Train Name
Goldn Temple ML - 12904
Train Name
Vaigai Express - 12635
Train Name
Lalbagh Express - 12607
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 20904
Train Name
Pragati Express - 12125