1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. NDLS RNC Rajdhani - 12454

NDLS RNC Rajdhani - 12454

Train Description

NDLS RNC Rajdhani runs between New Delhi Railway Station and Ranchi Railway Station . Regarding NDLS RNC Rajdhani timings, this train departs at 16:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:30 . Total duration of the train from New Delhi Railway Station to Ranchi Railway Station is 18h 30m. NDLS RNC Rajdhani runs from New Delhi Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Wed, Sat ). There are 8 stoppages between New Delhi Railway Station and Ranchi Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1341 km in  18h 30m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) Starts 16:00:00 0
2 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 20:52:00 20:57:00 05 Min
3 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 23:00:00 23:02:00 02 Min
4 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 01:15:00 01:25:00 10 Min
5 Garwa Road Railway Station (GHD) 04:10:00 04:15:00 05 Min
6 Daltonganj Railway Station (DTO) 04:47:00 04:49:00 02 Min
7 Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 08:00:00 08:05:00 05 Min
8 Ranchi Railway Station (RNC) 10:30:00 Ends -- Min
More Trains
Train Name
GWL Intercity Express - 12197
Train Name
Agra Fort Ahmedabad Superfast Express - 12547
Train Name
Poorna Express - 11097
Train Name
Hutatma Express - 12157
Train Name
DMO BINA Passenger - 51886
Train Name
GKP LTT Superfast Express - 12541
Train Name
Howrah Duronto 12261
Train Name
JBP NZM Superfast Express - 12192
Train Name
MRJ-SUR EXP - 11310
Train Name
Udyan Express - 11302
Train Name
Gorakdam Express 12555
Train Name
LOHIT EXPRESS 15652