1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. NED ASR Superfast Express - 12421

NED ASR Superfast Express - 12421

Train Description

NED ASR Superfast Express runs between Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station and Amritsar Junction . Regarding NED ASR Superfast Express timings, this train departs at 11:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:05 . Total duration of the train from Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station to Amritsar Junction is  35h 5m. NED ASR Superfast Express runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Wed ). There are 23 stoppages between Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station and Amritsar Junction . It covers the distance of 1947 km in 35h 5m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station (NED) Starts 11:00:00 0
2 Purna Junction (PAU) 11:30:00 11:40:00 10 Min
3 Hingoli Deccan Railway Station (HNL) 12:59:00 13:00:00 01 Min
4 Washim Railway Station (WHM) 13:49:00 13:50:00 01 Min
5 Akola Railway Station (AK) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min
6 Malkapur Railway Station (MKU) 17:03:00 17:05:00 02 Min
7 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 20:10:00 20:15:00 05 Min
8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:30:00 22:40:00 10 Min
9 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min
10 Bina Junction (BINA) 02:33:00 02:38:00 05 Min
11 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 04:40:00 04:50:00 10 Min
12 Gwalior Railway Station (GWL) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min
13 Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC) 09:00:00 09:05:00 05 Min
14 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) 13:00:00 13:30:00 30 Min
15 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 14:46:00 14:48:00 02 Min
16 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 17:03:00 17:07:00 04 Min
17 Sangrur Railway Station (SAG) 17:45:00 17:47:00 02 Min
18 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 18:20:00 18:22:00 02 Min
19 Ludhiana Railway Station (LDH) 19:25:00 19:35:00 10 Min
20 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 20:06:00 20:08:00 02 Min
21 Jalandhar City Railway Station (JUC) 20:35:00 20:40:00 05 Min
22 Beas Railway Station (BEAS) 21:12:00 21:14:00 02 Min
23 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 22:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Hool Express - 22321
Train Name
JDB DURG Express - 18212
Train Name
PNBE Garib Rath - 12359
Train Name
JHS BDTS Express - 11803
Train Name
SCL TVC Express - 12508
Train Name
Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express (22171)
Train Name
Gomti Express - 12419
Train Name
Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express - 12227
Train Name
Agnibina Express - 12341
Train Name
Pune - Amravati AC Express - 11213
Train Name
Gangakaveri Express - 12670
Train Name
HW ASR Jnshtbdi - 12053