1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express - 12029

New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express - 12029

Train Description

Swarna Shatabdi runs between New Delhi Railway Station and Amritsar Junction . Regarding Swarna Shatabdi timings, this train departs at 07:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:45 . Total duration of the train from New Delhi Railway Station to Amritsar Junction is 0d 6h 25m. Swarna Shatabdi runs from New Delhi Railway Station on 6 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Sat ). There are 8 stoppages between New Delhi Railway Station and Amritsar Junction .  It covers the distance of 448 km in 0d 6h 25m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 New Delhi Starts 07:20:00 0
2 Ambala Cantt 09:55:00 09:57:00 2 Min
3 Rajpura 10:18:00 10:20:00 2 Min
4 Ludhiana 11:29:00 11:32:00 3 Min
5 Phagwara 12:00:00 12:02:00 2 Min
6 Jalandhar City 12:25:00 12:27:00 2 Min
7 Beas 12:58:00 13:00:00 2 Min
8 Amritsar 13:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Yercaud Express - 22649
Train Name
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Express- 12309
Train Name
Humsafar Express - 22833
Train Name
Nagpur Humsafar - 11417
Train Name
Jammu Garib Rath - 12207
Train Name
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express - 12239
Train Name
Lalbagh Express - 12607
Train Name
Padatik Express - 12377
Train Name
Pothigai Express - 12661
Train Name
Tribeni Express - 14371
Train Name
AP SMPRK KRANTI - 12708
Train Name
Bangalore Mail - 12657