1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. NGP Jaipur Express - 11203

NGP Jaipur Express - 11203

Train Description

NGP Jaipur Express runs between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Railway Station . Regarding NGP Jaipur Express timings, this train departs at 11:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 14:10 . Total duration of the train from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Railway Station is 1d 2h 15m. NGP Jaipur Express runs from Nagpur Junction on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 28 stoppages between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1351 km in 1d 2h 15m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Nagpur Junction (NGP) Starts 11:55:00 0
2 Katol Railway Station (KATL) 12:41:00 12:43:00 02 Min
3 Narkher Railway Station (NRKR) 13:03:00 13:05:00 02 Min
4 Pandhurna Railway Station (PAR) 13:22:00 13:24:00 02 Min
5 Multai Railway Station (MTY) 14:10:00 14:12:00 02 Min
6 Betul Railway Station (BZU) 14:52:00 14:55:00 03 Min
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 16:45:00 16:55:00 10 Min
8 Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ) 18:13:00 18:15:00 02 Min
9 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 18:40:00 18:50:00 10 Min
10 Sehore Railway Station (SEH) 19:57:00 19:59:00 02 Min
11 Shujalpur Railway Station (SJP) 20:39:00 20:41:00 02 Min
12 Berchha Railway Station (BCH) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min
13 Ujjain Railway Station (UJN) 23:05:00 23:10:00 05 Min
14 Nagda Junction (NAD) 01:05:00 01:30:00 25 Min
15 Ramganj Mandi Railway Station (RMA) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min
16 Kota Junction (KOTA) 04:20:00 04:35:00 15 Min
17 Bundi Railway Station (BUDI) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min
18 Mandalgarh Railway Station (MLGH) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min
19 Chittaurgarh Railway Station (COR) 08:05:00 08:35:00 30 Min
20 Bhilwara Railway Station (BHL) 09:25:00 09:30:00 05 Min
21 Bijainagar Railway Station (BJNR) 10:28:00 10:30:00 02 Min
22 Nasirabad Railway Station (NSD) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min
23 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) 11:40:00 11:50:00 10 Min
24 Kishangarh Railway Station (KSG) 12:18:00 12:20:00 02 Min
25 Phulera Junction (FL) 13:02:00 13:04:00 02 Min
26 Asalpur Jobner Railway Station (JOB) 13:16:00 13:18:00 02 Min
27 Kanakpura Railway Station (KKU) 13:38:00 13:40:00 02 Min
28 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 14:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Swarna Shatabdi - 12030
Train Name
LTT Chennai Express - 11073
Train Name
Aii Cdg G Rath - 12983
Train Name
Sampoorn K Express - 12394
Train Name
Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp - 22165
Train Name
Chetak Express - 12981
Train Name
KOAA AGC Express - 12319
Train Name
Pragati Express - 12125
Train Name
Donyi Polo Express - 15618
Train Name
UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS -15564
Train Name
SDAH RPH Intrcty - 12373
Train Name
LKU ASR Express - 14615