1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Njp Ndls Express - 12523

Njp Ndls Express - 12523

Train Description

12523 Njp Ndls Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and New Delhi (NDLS). Njp Ndls Express covers a total journey of 1500 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 12:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 12523 Njp Ndls Express has a total of 18 stopping stations like RUSERA GHAT (ROA), SONPUR JN (SEE), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), etc. between both source and destination stations.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Starts 08:15:00 0
2 Kishanganj (KNE) 09:20:00 09:22:00 2 Min
3 Katihar Junction (KIR) 11:30:00 11:45:00 15 Min
4 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 13:35:00 13:40:00 5 Min
5 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 14:24:00 14:25:00 1 Min
6 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 15:10:00 15:15:00 5 Min
7 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 16:05:00 16:10:00 5 Min
8 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 17:26:00 17:27:00 1 Min
9 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 17:37:00 17:42:00 5 Min
10 Chhapra (CPR) 18:40:00 18:50:00 10 Min
11 Siwan Junction (SV) 19:35:00 19:40:00 5 Min
12 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 20:34:00 20:35:00 1 Min
13 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 21:50:00 22:10:00 20 Min
14 Gonda Junction (GD) 00:35:00 00:40:00 5 Min
15 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 03:20:00 03:30:00 10 Min
16 Moradabad (MB) 08:50:00 09:00:00 10 Min
17 Ghaziabad (GZB) 11:26:00 11:28:00 2 Min
18 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Lucknow SUP Express - 12107
Train Name
ANVT SVDK Ac Special - 04401
Train Name
GWL Intercity Express - 12197
Train Name
DEE RJT Express - 19580
Train Name
Indore GNC Express - 19310
Train Name
Ananya SF Express - 12315
Train Name
ABKP JBP Express - 11266
Train Name
Chambal Express - 12175
Train Name
Siddheshwar Express - 12115
Train Name
ALD HW Express - 14115
Train Name
Kumbha Express - 12369
Train Name
Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) Intercity SF Express - 12119