1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Njp Ndls Express - 12523

Njp Ndls Express - 12523

Train Description

12523 Njp Ndls Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and New Delhi (NDLS). Njp Ndls Express covers a total journey of 1500 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 12:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 12523 Njp Ndls Express has a total of 18 stopping stations like RUSERA GHAT (ROA), SONPUR JN (SEE), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), etc. between both source and destination stations.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Starts 08:15:00 0
2 Kishanganj (KNE) 09:20:00 09:22:00 2 Min
3 Katihar Junction (KIR) 11:30:00 11:45:00 15 Min
4 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 13:35:00 13:40:00 5 Min
5 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 14:24:00 14:25:00 1 Min
6 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 15:10:00 15:15:00 5 Min
7 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 16:05:00 16:10:00 5 Min
8 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 17:26:00 17:27:00 1 Min
9 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 17:37:00 17:42:00 5 Min
10 Chhapra (CPR) 18:40:00 18:50:00 10 Min
11 Siwan Junction (SV) 19:35:00 19:40:00 5 Min
12 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 20:34:00 20:35:00 1 Min
13 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 21:50:00 22:10:00 20 Min
14 Gonda Junction (GD) 00:35:00 00:40:00 5 Min
15 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 03:20:00 03:30:00 10 Min
16 Moradabad (MB) 08:50:00 09:00:00 10 Min
17 Ghaziabad (GZB) 11:26:00 11:28:00 2 Min
18 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Deccan Queen - 12123
Train Name
Coromandel Express - 12842
Train Name
SUR KOP Express - 11051
Train Name
Devagiri Express - 17057
Train Name
Lucknow Mail - 12229
Train Name
Venad Express - 16301
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12346
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12237
Train Name
LJN BJU Express - 15204
Train Name
Dadar BHUJ Express - 12959
Train Name
KTK Smprk K Express - 12650
Train Name
Chandigarh Express - 19307