1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Njp Smi Express -15723

Njp Smi Express -15723

Train Description

About NJP SMI Express (15723) NJP SMI Express runs between New Jalpaiguri Railway Station and Sitamarhi Railway Station.. Regarding NJP SMI Express timings, this train departs at 21:10 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:15..

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Starts 22:10:00 0
2 Aluabari Road (AUB 22:58:00 23:01:00 3 Min
3 Kishanganj (KNE 23:27:00 23:29:00 2 Min
4 Dalkolha (DLK) 23:53:00 23:55:00 2 Min
5 Katihar Junction (KIR) 01:40:00 01:50:00 10 Min
6 Naugachia (NNA) 02:40:00 02:41:00 1 Min
7 Begu Sarai (BGS) 04:15:00 04:16:00 1 Min
8 Barauni Junction (BJU) 05:40:00 05:50:00 10 Min
9 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 07:05:00 07:10:00 5 Min
10 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 08:30:00 08:40:00 10 Min
11 Kamtaul (KML) 09:01:00 09:02:00 1 Min
12 Janakpur Road (JNR) 09:25:00 09:26:00 1 Min
13 Sitamarhi (SMI) 10:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mumbai Rajdhani - 12952
Train Name
Ranchi NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12439
Train Name
Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12346
Train Name
LTT HW Ac Superfast - 12171
Train Name
Tapovan Express - 17617
Train Name
MAS ADI Express - 19419
Train Name
BSP NDLS RAJ Express - 12441
Train Name
HSX DLI Express - 14012
Train Name
Mldt Hwh Intercity Express - 13012
Train Name
Hazarduari Express - 13113
Train Name
MAO Doubledecker - 11099