1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. NLDM KOAA Express - 12326

NLDM KOAA Express - 12326

Train Description

NLDM KOAA Express runs between Nangal Dam Railway Station and Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station . Regarding NLDM KOAA Express timings, this train departs at 06:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 15:15 . Total duration of the train from Nangal Dam Railway Station to Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station is 32 Hr 25 Min.. NLDM KOAA Express runs from Nangal Dam Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Sat ). There are 17 stoppages between Nangal Dam Railway Station and Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1803 km in 32 Hr 25 Min.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Nangal Dam Railway Station (NLDM) Starts 06:50:00 0
2 Anandpur Sahib Railway Station (ANSB) 07:05:00 07:07:00 02 Min
3 Rupnagar Railway Station (RPAR) 07:45:00 07:50:00 05 Min
4 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 08:50:00 08:57:00 07 Min
5 Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:05:00 10:10:00 05 Min
6 Saharanpur Railway Station (SRE) 11:25:00 11:35:00 10 Min
7 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 14:52:00 15:00:00 08 Min
8 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 16:23:00 16:25:00 02 Min
9 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 20:05:00 20:15:00 10 Min
10 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 01:05:00 01:15:00 10 Min
11 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 02:23:00 02:35:00 12 Min
12 Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:50:00 06:00:00 10 Min
13 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min
14 Jhajha Railway Station (JAJ) 09:30:00 09:35:00 05 Min
15 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 10:07:00 10:09:00 02 Min
16 Asansol Junction (ASN) 11:48:00 11:58:00 10 Min
17 Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station (KOAA) 15:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Pallavan Express - 12605
Train Name
JP KOTA Express - 19808
Train Name
PUNE GKP Express - 11037
Train Name
AII JAT Express - 12413
Train Name
Sguj - Blgt Intercity Exp 15464
Train Name
Tapaswini Express - 18452
Train Name
HUMSAFAR EXP - 12235
Train Name
Delhi Chhapra Special Express - 04038
Train Name
Gitanjali Express - 12860
Train Name
HW ASR Jnshtbdi - 12053
Train Name
CHERAN EXPRESS - 12673
Train Name
Mahananda Express-15484