1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. North East Express - 12505

North East Express - 12505

Train Description

North East Express runs between Kamakhya Railway Station and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station . Regarding North East Express timings, this train departs at 10:02 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 19:20 . Total duration of the train from Kamakhya Railway Station to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station is 33 Hr 18 Min.. North East Express runs from Kamakhya Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 30 stoppages between Kamakhya Railway Station and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1861 km in 33 Hr 18 Min.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kamakhya Railway Station (KYQ) Starts 10:02:00 0
2 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 10:53:00 10:58:00 05 Min
3 Barpeta Road Railway Station (BPRD) 11:45:00 11:47:00 02 Min
4 New Bongaigaon Railway Station (NBQ) 12:45:00 12:55:00 10 Min
5 Kokrajhar Railway Station (KOJ) 13:20:00 13:22:00 02 Min
6 New Alipurduar Railway Station (NOQ) 14:16:00 14:18:00 02 Min
7 New Cooch Behar Railway Station (NCB) 14:40:00 14:42:00 02 Min
8 Jalpaiguri Road Railway Station (JPE) 16:20:00 16:22:00 02 Min
9 New Jalpaiguri Railway Station (NJP) 17:15:00 17:25:00 10 Min
10 Kishanganj Railway Station (KNE) 18:30:00 18:32:00 02 Min
11 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 19:23:00 19:25:00 02 Min
12 Katihar Junction (KIR) 20:50:00 21:15:00 25 Min
13 Naugachia Railway Station (NNA) 22:02:00 22:04:00 02 Min
14 Mansi Junction (MNE) 22:54:00 22:56:00 02 Min
15 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 23:06:00 23:08:00 02 Min
16 Begu Sarai Railway Station (BGS) 23:39:00 23:41:00 02 Min
17 Barauni Junction (BJU) 00:15:00 00:25:00 10 Min
18 Patliputra Junction Railway Station (PPTA) 03:00:00 03:10:00 10 Min
19 Danapur Railway Station (DNR) 03:25:00 03:27:00 02 Min
20 Ara Railway Station (ARA) 03:55:00 03:57:00 02 Min
21 Buxar Railway Station (BXR) 04:45:00 04:47:00 02 Min
22 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 07:02:00 07:17:00 15 Min
23 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 09:35:00 09:45:00 10 Min
24 Fatehpur Railway Station (FTP) 11:15:00 11:17:00 02 Min
25 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 12:45:00 12:55:00 10 Min
26 Etawah Railway Station (ETW) 14:35:00 14:37:00 02 Min
27 Tundla Junction (TDL) 15:50:00 15:52:00 02 Min
28 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 16:46:00 16:48:00 02 Min
29 Ghaziabad Railway Station (GZB) 18:45:00 18:47:00 02 Min
30 Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station (ANVT) 19:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Swarna Shatabdi - 12030
Train Name
Betwa Express - 18203
Train Name
HBJ SRC Humsafar - 22169
Train Name
M P Smprk Krnti - 12122
Train Name
Leelan Express - 12467
Train Name
CSTM KRMI Tejas Express - 22119
Train Name
VSKP LTT Express - 18519
Train Name
Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast Express - 12429
Train Name
Udz Jp Express - 12991
Train Name
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Express- 12309
Train Name
Kutch Express - 22956
Train Name
JP KOTA Express - 19808