1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. NSL MAS Wkly Express-16004

NSL MAS Wkly Express-16004

Train Description

NSL MAS Wkly Express runs between Nagarsol Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway Station. Regarding NSL MAS Wkly Express timings, this train departs at 13:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 16:45. The total duration of the train from Nagarsol Railway Station to the Chennai Central Railway Station is 1d 3h 15m. NSL MAS Wkly Express runs from Nagarsol Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Mon ). There are 27 stoppages between Nagarsol Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway Station. NSL MAS Wkly Express route covers Nagarsol Railway Station, Aurangabad Railway Station, Jalna Railway Station, Parbhani Jn Railway Station, Purna Junction, Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station, Mudkhed Railway Station, Basar Railway Station, Nizamabad Railway Station, Kamareddi Railway Station, Malkajgiri Railway Station, Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station, Mahbubnagar Railway Station, Gadwal Railway Station, Kurnool Town Railway Station, Dhone Junction, Gooty Junction, Tadipatri Railway Station, Yerraguntla Railway Station, Kadapa Railway Station, Razampeta Railway Station, Renigunta Junction, Puttur Railway Station, Tiruttani Railway Station, Arakkonam Junction, Perambur Railway Station, Chennai Central Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Chennai Central Railway Station. It covers the distance of 1369 km in 1d 3h 15m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Nagarsol (NSL) Starts 13:30:00 0
2 Aurangabad (AWB) 14:45:00 14:50:00 5 Min
3 Jalna (J) 15:40:00 15:50:00 10 Min
4 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 17:38:00 17:40:00 2 Min
5 Purna Junction (PAU) 18:40:00 18:45:00 5 Min
6 Nanded (NED) 19:25:00 19:30:00 5 Min
7 Mudkhed (MUE) 20:03:00 20:05:00 2 Min
8 Basar (BSX) 21:09:00 21:10:00 1 Min
9 Nizamabad (NZB) 21:38:00 21:40:00 2 Min
10 Kamareddi (KMC) 22:27:00 22:28:00 1 Min
11 Malkajgiri (MJF) 00:19:00 00:20:00 1 Min
12 Kacheguda (KCG) 01:25:00 01:35:00 10 Min
13 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 03:07:00 03:09:00 2 Min
14 Gadwal (GWD) 04:29:00 04:31:00 2 Min
15 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 05:45:00 05:47:00 2 Min
16 Dhone (DHNE) 07:00:00 07:05:00 5 Min
17 Gooty (GY) 08:08:00 08:10:00 2 Min
18 Tadipatri (TU) 08:50:00 08:52:00 2 Min
19 Yerraguntla (YA) 09:56:00 09:58:00 2 Min
20 Cuddapah (HX) 10:38:00 10:40:00 2 Min
21 Razampeta (RJP) 11:26:00 11:28:00 2 Min
22 Renigunta Junction (RU 13:10:00 13:30:00 20 Min
23 Puttur (PUT) 13:52:00 13:53:00 1 Min
24 Tiruttani (TRT) 14:22:00 14:23:00 1 Min
25 Arakkonam (AJJ) 14:38:00 14:40:00 2 Min
26 Perambur (PER) 15:29:00 15:30:00 1 Min
27 Chennai Central (MAS) 16:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12345
Train Name
HW ASR Jnshtbdi - 12053
Train Name
ALD JP Express - 12403
Train Name
Janmabhoomi Express - 12805
Train Name
AF AII Intercity - 12195
Train Name
Shri Shakti Express - 22461
Train Name
LKO CDG Express - 12231
Train Name
JP KOTA Express - 19808
Train Name
GAYA MS Express - 12389
Train Name
Sdah Ajmer Express - 12987
Train Name
Mahabodhi Express - 12398
Train Name
SDAH Duronto Express - 12260