1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Pa Lucknow Express - 12103

Pa Lucknow Express - 12103

Train Description

Pa Lucknow Express runs between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction . Regarding Pa Lucknow Express timings, this train departs at 16:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 17:10 . Total duration of the train from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction is 1d 0h 55m. Pa Lucknow Express runs from Pune Junction on 1 day a week ( Fri ). There are 14 stoppages between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction . Pa Lucknow Express route covers Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Kopargaon Railway Station, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal Railway Station, Bina Junction, Jhansi Railway Station, Orai Railway Station, Pokhrayan Railway Station, Kanpur Central Railway Station, Lucknow Junction . Finally, it arrives at Lucknow Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of 1486 km in 1d 0h 55m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 16:15:00 0
2 Daund Junction (DD) 17:30:00 17:45:00 15 Min
3 Kopargaon Railway Station (KPG) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min
4 Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:50:00 21:55:00 05 Min
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min
6 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 02:17:00 02:20:00 03 Min
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:50:00 05:00:00 10 Min
8 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 06:50:00 06:55:00 05 Min
9 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:57:00 09:02:00 05 Min
10 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 11:00:00 11:12:00 12 Min
11 Orai Railway Station (ORAI) 12:28:00 12:30:00 02 Min
12 Pokhrayan Railway Station (PHN) 13:05:00 13:07:00 02 Min
13 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 15:35:00 15:45:00 10 Min
14 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 17:10:00 00:00:00 0 Min
15 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 17:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12127
Train Name
Venad Express - 16301
Train Name
Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express - 12411
Train Name
Blackdiamond Express - 22387
Train Name
Saket Express - 11068
Train Name
Himgiri Express - 12332
Train Name
Deccan Express - 11007
Train Name
BKN DEE S F Express - 12458
Train Name
Silambu Express - 16181
Train Name
Wainganga Express - 12252
Train Name
HAPA Madgaon Express - 22908
Train Name
Aug KR RAJ Express - 12953