1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Padatik Express - 12377

Padatik Express - 12377

Train Description

Padatik Express runs between Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station and New Alipurduar Railway Station . Regarding Padatik Express timings, this train departs at 23:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:20 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station to New Alipurduar Railway Station is  13h 0m. Padatik Express runs from Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 11 stoppages between Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station and New Alipurduar Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 713 km in  13h 0m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station (SDAH) Starts 23:20:00 0
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:54:00 00:56:00 02 Min
3 Bolpur Shantiniketan Railway Station (BHP) 01:45:00 01:47:00 02 Min
4 Rampur Hat Railway Station (RPH) 02:49:00 02:54:00 05 Min
5 Malda Town Railway Station (MLDT) 05:40:00 05:45:00 05 Min
6 Kishanganj Railway Station (KNE) 07:40:00 07:42:00 02 Min
7 New Jalpaiguri Railway Station (NJP) 09:20:00 09:35:00 15 Min
8 Jalpaiguri Road Railway Station (JPE) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min
9 Mathabhanga Railway Station (MHBA) 11:09:00 11:11:00 02 Min
10 New Cooch Behar Railway Station (NCB) 11:45:00 11:47:00 02 Min
11 New Alipurduar Railway Station (NOQ) 12:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Ranthambore Express - 12465
Train Name
JHS BDTS Express - 11103
Train Name
HAPA Madgaon Express - 22908
Train Name
AII MYS Express - 16209
Train Name
Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272
Train Name
M P Smprk Krnti - 12122
Train Name
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express 12263
Train Name
Kutch Express - 22956
Train Name
Vidarbha Express - 12105
Train Name
Mumbai Rajdhani - 12952
Train Name
MUV MFP Express - 12538
Train Name
Hazarduari Express - 13113