1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Padmavathi Express - 12763

Padmavathi Express - 12763

Train Description

Padmavathi Express runs between Tirupati Main Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction . Regarding Padmavathi Express timings, this train departs at 17:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:50 . Total duration of the train from Tirupati Main Railway Station to Secunderabad Junction is 12h 50m. Padmavathi Express runs from Tirupati Main Railway Station on 5 days a week ( Wed, Fri, Tue, Mon, Sat ). There are 19 stoppages between Tirupati Main Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction . It covers the distance of 735 km in  12h 50m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Tirupati Main Railway Station (TPTY) Starts 17:00:00 0
2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 17:15:00 17:17:00 02 Min
3 Sri Kalahasti Railway Station (KHT) 17:35:00 17:37:00 02 Min
4 Venkatagiri Railway Station (VKI) 17:56:00 17:58:00 02 Min
5 Gudur Junction (GDR) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min
6 Nellore Railway Station (NLR) 19:22:00 19:23:00 01 Min
7 Ongole Railway Station (OGL) 20:48:00 20:50:00 02 Min
8 Chirala Railway Station (CLX) 21:24:00 21:26:00 02 Min
9 Tenali Junction (TEL) 22:06:00 22:08:00 02 Min
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 23:30:00 23:35:00 05 Min
11 Madhira Railway Station (MDR) 00:20:00 00:22:00 02 Min
12 Khammam Railway Station (KMT) 00:50:00 00:52:00 02 Min
13 Mahbubabad Railway Station (MABD) 01:34:00 01:35:00 01 Min
14 Kesamudram Railway Station (KDM) 01:47:00 01:48:00 01 Min
15 Nekonda Railway Station (NKD) 01:56:00 01:57:00 01 Min
16 Warangal Junction (WL) 02:30:00 02:32:00 02 Min
17 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 02:48:00 02:50:00 02 Min
18 Jangaon Railway Station (ZN) 03:39:00 03:40:00 01 Min
19 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 05:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
KRMI PNVL Special - 01016
Train Name
Gujarat Mail - 12901
Train Name
Janshatabdi Express - 15126
Train Name
Telangana Express - 12723
Train Name
LOK Shakti Express - 22927
Train Name
Howrah Duronto 12261
Train Name
GOA Express - 12779
Train Name
Mahalaxmi Express - 17412
Train Name
MTJ KKDE Express - 11901
Train Name
Mumbai Garibrath - 12187
Train Name
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express - 12029
Train Name
Viswavarati Passenge- 53047