1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Paharia Express -15722

Paharia Express -15722

Train Description

About Paharia Express (15722) Paharia Express runs between New Jalpaiguri Railway Station and Digha Flag Station Railway Station. Regarding Paharia Express timings, this train departs at 19:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:00 ..

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Starts 19:45:00 0
2 Kishanganj (KNE) 21:54:00 21:56:00 2 Min
3 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 22:41:00 22:43:00 2 Min
4 Malda Town (MLDT) 00:55:00 01:05:00 10 Min
5 Azimganj Junction (AZ) 02:55:00 03:00:00 5 Min
6 Khagraghat Road (KGLE 03:14:00 03:15:00 1 Min
7 Salar (SALE) 03:50:00 03:51:00 1 Min
8 Katwa (KWAE) 04:20:00 04:22:00 2 Min
9 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 04:54:00 04:56:00 2 Min
10 Bandel Junction (BDC) 06:11:00 06:13:00 2 Min
11 Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:20:00 07:50:00 30 Min
12 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 08:09:00 08:10:00 1 Min
13 Ulubaria (ULB) 08:30:00 08:32:00 2 Min
14 Bagnan (BZN) 08:46:00 08:48:00 2 Min
15 Mecheda (MCA) 09:02:00 09:04:00 2 Min
16 Tamluk (TMZ) 09:40:00 09:42:00 2 Min
17 Kanthi P H (KATI 10:41:00 10:43:00 2 Min
18 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 12:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani - 12424
Train Name
JHS LJN Intercity Express - 11109
Train Name
BHUJ Dadar Express - 12960
Train Name
Gujarat Mail - 12901
Train Name
Bihar S Kranti - 12565
Train Name
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express - 12245
Train Name
Udyogkarmi Express - 12943
Train Name
Kaveri Express - 16022
Train Name
Sainik Express - 14022
Train Name
Prayag RAJ Express - 12418
Train Name
Rajya RANI Express - 22162
Train Name
Seemanchal Express - 12488