1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Palamou Express - 13348

Palamou Express - 13348

Train Description

Palamou Express runs between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction . Regarding Palamou Express timings, this train departs at 19:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:10 . Total duration of the train from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction is 0d 12h 40m. Palamou Express runs from Patna Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 32 stoppages between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction .  It covers the distance of 494 km in 0d 12h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 19:30:00 0
2 Punpun (PPN) 19:47:00 19:49:00 2 Min
3 Taregna (TEA) 20:02:00 20:03:00 1 Min
4 Jehanabad (JHD) 20:17:00 20:18:00 1 Min
5 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 20:36:00 20:37:00 1 Min
6 Bela (BELA) 20:48:00 20:49:00 1 Min
7 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 21:50:00 22:00:00 10 Min
8 Guraru (GRRU) 22:18:00 22:19:00 1 Min
9 Rafiganj (RFJ) 22:32:00 22:33:00 1 Min
10 Jakhim (JHN) 22:44:00 22:45:00 1 Min
11 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 23:01:00 23:02:00 1 Min
12 Son Nagar (SEB) 23:17:00 23:18:00 1 Min
13 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 00:35:00 01:00:00 25 Min
14 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 01:17:00 01:18:00 1 Min
15 Nabenagar Road (NBG) 01:30:00 01:31:00 1 Min
16 Japla (JPL) 01:44:00 01:45:00 1 Min
17 Haidarnagar (HDN) 01:53:00 01:54:00 1 Min
18 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 02:04:00 02:05:00 1 Min
19 Untare Road (URD) 02:17:00 02:18:00 1 Min
20 Garwa Road (GHD) 03:00:00 03:10:00 10 Min
21 Daltonganj (DTO) 03:48:00 03:53:00 5 Min
22 Keckhi (KCKI) 04:05:00 04:06:00 1 Min
23 Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 04:20:00 04:25:00 5 Min
24 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 04:31:00 04:32:00 1 Min
25 Latehar (LTHR) 05:07:00 05:08:00 1 Min
26 Tori (TORI) 05:44:00 05:45:00 1 Min
27 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 06:06:00 06:07:00 1 Min
28 Khalari (KLRE) 06:18:00 06:19:00 1 Min
29 Ray (RAY) 06:30:00 06:31:00 1 Min
30 Patratu (PTRU) 07:14:00 07:15:00 1 Min
31 Bhurkunda (BHKD) 07:25:00 07:26:00 1 Min
32 Barka Kana (BRKA) 07:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
HWH RJPB Express - 12351
Train Name
Cnb Express - 14109
Train Name
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express - 12281
Train Name
JBP YPR Express -12194
Train Name
Uttar S Kranti - 12445
Train Name
Habibganj Express - 12153
Train Name
GKP ASR Superfast Express - 22423
Train Name
Chamundi Express - 16216
Train Name
MYS RU Weekly Express - 11065
Train Name
Swarna Shatabdi - 12030
Train Name
Pune - Amravati AC Express - 11213
Train Name
Ernakulam Bilaspur Express - 22816