1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Pandian Express - 12637

Pandian Express - 12637

Train Description

Pandian Express runs between Chennai Egmore Railway Station and Madurai Junction . Regarding Pandian Express timings, this train departs at 21:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:30 . Total duration of the train from Chennai Egmore Railway Station to Madurai Junction is 1d 7h 50m. Pandian Express runs from Chennai Egmore Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 11 stoppages between Chennai Egmore Railway Station and Madurai Junction .  It covers the distance of 497 km in 1d 7h 50m

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chennai Egmore Railway Station (MS) Starts 21:40:00 0
2 Tambaram Railway Station (TBM) 22:08:00 22:10:00 02 Min
3 Chengalpattu Railway Station (CGL) 22:38:00 22:40:00 02 Min
4 Villupuram Junction (VM) 00:02:00 00:07:00 05 Min
5 Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 00:50:00 00:52:00 02 Min
6 Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min
7 Manaparai Railway Station (MPA) 03:11:00 03:12:00 01 Min
8 Dindigul Railway Station (DG) 04:05:00 04:10:00 05 Min
9 Ambaturai Railway Station (ABI) 04:22:00 04:23:00 01 Min
10 Kodaikanal Road Railway Station (KQN) 04:34:00 04:35:00 01 Min
11 Madurai Junction (MDU) 05:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mumbai Garibrath - 12187
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 22418
Train Name
Mangalore Express - 12133
Train Name
KTK Smprk K Express - 12650
Train Name
CNB JAT Express - 12469
Train Name
Upasana Express - 12327
Train Name
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express - 12817
Train Name
Akal Takhat Express - 12318
Train Name
SGUJ -KIR Intercity -15720
Train Name
Rajya RANI Express - 22101
Train Name
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12951
Train Name
Saket Express - 11068