1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Pinakini Express - 12711

Pinakini Express - 12711

Train Description

Pinakini Express runs between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central Railway Station . Regarding Pinakini Express timings, this train departs at 06:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:00 . Total duration of the train from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central Railway Station is 0d 7h 0m. Pinakini Express runs from Vijayawada Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 14 stoppages between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 431 km in 0d 7h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) Starts 06:00:00 0
2 Tenali Junction (TEL) 06:27:00 06:28:00 01 Min
3 Nidubrolu Railway Station (NDO) 06:49:00 06:50:00 01 Min
4 Bapatla Railway Station (BPP) 07:07:00 07:08:00 01 Min
5 Chirala Railway Station (CLX) 07:19:00 07:20:00 01 Min
6 Ongole Railway Station (OGL) 08:03:00 08:04:00 01 Min
7 Singarayakonda Railway Station (SKM) 08:26:00 08:27:00 01 Min
8 Kavali Railway Station (KVZ) 08:51:00 08:52:00 01 Min
9 Bitragunta Railway Station (BTTR) 09:04:00 09:05:00 01 Min
10 Nellore Railway Station (NLR) 09:28:00 09:29:00 01 Min
11 Gudur Junction (GDR) 10:28:00 10:30:00 02 Min
12 Nayadupeta Railway Station (NYP) 10:53:00 10:55:00 02 Min
13 Sullurupeta Railway Station (SPE) 11:09:00 11:10:00 01 Min
14 Chennai Central Railway Station (MAS) 13:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Avantika Express - 12961
Train Name
SDAH BUI Express - 13105
Train Name
GKP PNVL Express - 15065
Train Name
Chambal Express -12177
Train Name
Farakka Express - 13413
Train Name
Ahimsa Express - 11095
Train Name
Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express - 16202
Train Name
Nandigram Express - 11402
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani - 12424
Train Name
Bhagirathi Express - 13103
Train Name
LTT GKP Express - 11079
Train Name
BP MUV Express - 15118