1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. PNBE Garib Rath - 12359

PNBE Garib Rath - 12359

Train Description

PNBE Garib Rath runs between Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station and Patna Junction . Regarding PNBE Garib Rath timings, this train departs at 20:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:30 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station to Patna Junction is  9h 25m. PNBE Garib Rath runs from Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Tue, Thu, Sat ). There are 13 stoppages between Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station and Patna Junction . It covers the distance of 534 km in  9h 25m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station (KOAA) Starts 20:05:00 0
2 Durgapur Railway Station (DGR) 22:12:00 22:14:00 02 Min
3 Asansol Junction (ASN) 22:46:00 22:51:00 05 Min
4 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 23:57:00 23:59:00 02 Min
5 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 00:24:00 00:26:00 02 Min
6 Jhajha Railway Station (JAJ) 01:45:00 01:50:00 05 Min
7 Jamui Railway Station (JMU) 02:07:00 02:09:00 02 Min
8 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min
9 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 03:10:00 03:12:00 02 Min
10 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min
11 Patna Saheb Railway Station (PNC) 04:34:00 04:36:00 02 Min
12 Rajendra Nagar Bihar Railway Station (RJPB) 04:50:00 04:52:00 02 Min
13 Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Tadoba Express - 11084
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - 12437
Train Name
Suhaildev SF Express - 22419
Train Name
Mewar Express - 12963
Train Name
Bangalore Mail - 12657
Train Name
Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167
Train Name
Saurashtra Mail - 22945
Train Name
Amarkantak Express - 12854
Train Name
AGC KOAA Express - 12320
Train Name
Gujarat Express - 22953
Train Name
BL PURI S F Express - 22909
Train Name
LJN BJU Express - 15204