1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Poorabiya Express - 15280

Poorabiya Express - 15280

Train Description

Poorabiya Express runs between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station and Saharsa Junction . Regarding Poorabiya Express timings, this train departs at 17:10 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 19:00 . Total duration of the train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station to Saharsa Junction is 25h 50m. Poorabiya Express runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Fri, Mon ). There are 22 stoppages between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station and Saharsa Junction .  It covers the distance of 1186 km in 25h 50m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station (ANVT) Starts 17:10:00 0
2 Ghaziabad Railway Station (GZB) 17:45:00 17:47:00 2 Min
3 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 20:20:00 20:30:00 10 Min
4 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 22:07:00 22:10:00 3 Min
5 Shahjehanpur Railway Station (SPN) 23:15:00 23:18:00 3 Min
6 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min
7 Gonda Junction (GD) 04:40:00 04:55:00 15 Min
8 Basti Railway Station (BST) 06:40:00 06:43:00 3 Min
9 Gorakhpur Railway Station (GKP) 08:05:00 08:15:00 10 Min
10 Deoria Sadar Railway Station (DEOS) 08:58:00 09:00:00 2 Min
11 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 09:25:00 09:30:00 5 Min
12 Siwan Junction (SV) 10:15:00 10:20:00 5 Min
13 Chhapra Junction (CPR) 12:00:00 12:10:00 10 Min
14 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 13:10:00 13:12:00 2 Min
15 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 13:25:00 13:30:00 5 Min
16 Shahpur Patoree Railway Station (SPP) 14:05:00 14:07:00 2 Min
17 Barauni Junction (BJU) 15:35:00 15:55:00 20 Min
18 Begu Sarai Railway Station (BGS) 16:13:00 16:18:00 5 Min
19 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 17:15:00 17:20:00 5 Min
20 Mansi Junction (MNE) 17:38:00 17:40:00 2 Min
21 Simri Bakhtiyarpur Railway Station (SBV) 18:06:00 18:08:00 2 Min
22 Saharsa Junction (SHC) 19:00:00 00:00:00 0 Min
23 Saharsa Junction (SHC) 19:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
VANCHINAD EXP - 16303
Train Name
KOAA AGC Express - 12319
Train Name
Karmbhoomi Express - 12545
Train Name
MAS ADI Express - 19419
Train Name
Tapaswini Express - 18452
Train Name
KOAA DBRG Express - 12525
Train Name
BGP LTT Express - 12335
Train Name
North East Express - 12505
Train Name
ALD HW Express - 14115
Train Name
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express - 12029
Train Name
Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express - 12411
Train Name
Ajanta Express - 17063