1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Poorna Express - 11097

Poorna Express - 11097

Train Description

Poorna Express runs between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South) . Regarding Poorna Express timings, this train departs at 21:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 03:50 . Total duration of the train from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) is 1d 5h 55m. Poorna Express runs from Pune Junction on 1 day a week ( Sat ). There are 34 stoppages between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South) . It covers the distance of 1435 km in 1d 5h 55m.  

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 21:55:00 0
2 Satara Railway Station (STR) 00:40:00 00:43:00 03 Min
3 Karad Railway Station (KRD) 01:42:00 01:45:00 03 Min
4 Sangli Railway Station (SLI) 03:12:00 03:15:00 03 Min
5 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 04:05:00 04:10:00 05 Min
6 Ghatprabha Railway Station (GPB) 05:32:00 05:34:00 02 Min
7 Belgaum Railway Station (BGM) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min
8 Londa Junction (LD) 08:10:00 08:30:00 20 Min
9 Castle Rock Railway Station (CLR) 09:20:00 09:30:00 10 Min
10 Kulem Railway Station (QLM) 11:05:00 11:10:00 05 Min
11 Kuddchoddem Railway Station (SVM) 11:48:00 11:50:00 02 Min
12 Madgaon Junction (MAO) 12:55:00 13:20:00 25 Min
13 Karwar Railway Station (KAWR) 14:06:00 14:08:00 02 Min
14 Gokarna Road Railway Station (GOK) 14:40:00 14:42:00 02 Min
15 Kumta Railway Station (KT) 15:00:00 15:02:00 02 Min
16 Honnavar Railway Station (HNA) 15:22:00 15:24:00 02 Min
17 Murdeshwar Railway Station (MRDW) 15:46:00 15:48:00 02 Min
18 Bhatkal Railway Station (BTJL) 16:00:00 16:02:00 02 Min
19 Byndoor Mookambika Road Railway Station (BYNR) 16:24:00 16:26:00 02 Min
20 Kundapura Railway Station (KUDA) 17:06:00 17:08:00 02 Min
21 Udupi Railway Station (UD) 17:38:00 17:40:00 02 Min
22 Mangalore Railway Station (MAJN) 19:15:00 19:25:00 10 Min
23 Kasargod Railway Station (KGQ) 20:04:00 20:05:00 01 Min
24 Kanhangad Railway Station (KZE) 20:24:00 20:25:00 01 Min
25 Payyanur Railway Station (PAY) 20:44:00 20:45:00 01 Min
26 Kannur Main Railway Station (CAN) 21:12:00 21:15:00 03 Min
27 Thalassery Railway Station (TLY) 21:34:00 21:35:00 01 Min
28 Kozhikode Main Railway Station (CLT) 22:27:00 22:30:00 03 Min
29 Tirur Railway Station (TIR) 23:24:00 23:25:00 01 Min
30 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 00:10:00 00:20:00 10 Min
31 Thrissur City Railway Station (TCR) 01:27:00 01:30:00 03 Min
32 Aluva Railway Station (AWY) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min
33 Ernakulam Town Railway Station (ERN) 02:38:00 02:40:00 02 Min
34 Ernakulam Junction (South) 03:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Taj Express - 12280
Train Name
JTJ-AJJ EXP -16086
Train Name
Kriya Yoga Express - 18615
Train Name
CSMT Asansol Express - 12362
Train Name
Coalfield Express - 12340
Train Name
AMI JBP SUP EXP - 12159
Train Name
KOAA AGC Express - 12319
Train Name
LKU ASR Express - 14615
Train Name
LJN BJU Express - 15204
Train Name
Nagaland Express -15670
Train Name
DDN Janshtbdi - 12055
Train Name
Himgiri Express - 12332