1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. PPTA YPR Express - 22351

PPTA YPR Express - 22351

Train Description

PPTA YPR Express runs between Patliputra Junction Railway Station and Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . Regarding PPTA YPR Express timings, this train departs at 20:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:55 . Total duration of the train from Patliputra Junction Railway Station to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction is 48 Hr 40 Min. PPTA YPR Express runs from Patliputra Junction Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Fri ). There are 28 stoppages between Patliputra Junction Railway Station and Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .  It covers the distance of 2711 km in 48 Hr 40 Min.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Patliputra Junction Railway Station (PPTA) Starts 20:15:00 0
2 Danapur Railway Station (DNR) 20:35:00 20:37:00 02 Min
3 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 23:39:00 23:49:00 10 Min
4 Mirzapur Railway Station (MZP) 00:50:00 00:55:00 05 Min
5 Prayagrajcheoki Railway Station (PCOI) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min
6 Satna Railway Station (STA) 05:16:00 05:25:00 09 Min
7 Katni Junction (KTE) 06:45:00 06:50:00 05 Min
8 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 08:55:00 09:00:00 05 Min
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:55:00 13:05:00 10 Min
10 Betul Railway Station (BZU) 15:00:00 15:02:00 02 Min
11 Pandhurna Railway Station (PAR) 16:21:00 16:23:00 02 Min
12 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 18:40:00 18:45:00 05 Min
13 Chandrapur Railway Station (CD) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min
14 Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 22:35:00 22:40:00 05 Min
15 Sirpur Kagaznagar Railway Station (SKZR) 23:45:00 23:46:00 01 Min
16 Ramagundam Railway Station (RDM) 00:45:00 00:46:00 01 Min
17 Warangal Junction (WL) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min
18 Khammam Railway Station (KMT) 03:49:00 03:50:00 01 Min
19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:25:00 06:40:00 15 Min
20 Ongole Railway Station (OGL) 08:19:00 08:20:00 01 Min
21 Nellore Railway Station (NLR) 09:49:00 09:50:00 01 Min
22 Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:25:00 11:30:00 05 Min
23 Chennai Central Railway Station (MAS) 14:38:00 14:45:00 07 Min
24 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min
25 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:25:00 16:30:00 05 Min
26 Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min
27 Krishnarajapuram Railway Station (KJM) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min
28 Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 20:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
NGP Jaipur Express - 11203
Train Name
SNSI KLK Superfast Express - 22455
Train Name
Lucknow Mail - 12229
Train Name
Shabd Bhedi Superfast - 22324
Train Name
Godavari Express - 12727
Train Name
RNC Janshatabdi - 12365
Train Name
Budhpurnima Express - 14224
Train Name
Shtt Apdj Rr Exp - 15418
Train Name
JBP YPR Express -12194
Train Name
Chamundi Express - 16216
Train Name
CNB JAT Express - 12469
Train Name
Shatabdi Express - 12025