1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Pratham S Sngrm - 11106

Pratham S Sngrm - 11106

Train Description

Pratham S Sngrm runs between Jhansi Railway Station and Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station . Regarding Pratham S Sngrm timings, this train departs at 21:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:00 . Total duration of the train from Jhansi Railway Station to Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station is 24h 55m. Pratham S Sngrm runs from Jhansi Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Fri ). There are 20 stoppages between Jhansi Railway Station and Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1325 km in 24h 55m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) Starts 21:05:00 0
2 Moth Railway Station (MOTH) 21:50:00 21:52:00 02 Min
3 Orai Railway Station (ORAI) 22:42:00 22:44:00 02 Min
4 Kalpi Railway Station (KPI) 23:10:00 23:12:00 02 Min
5 Pokhrayan Railway Station (PHN) 23:25:00 23:27:00 02 Min
6 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 01:15:00 01:25:00 10 Min
7 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 04:00:00 04:05:00 05 Min
8 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 06:58:00 07:13:00 15 Min
9 Buxar Railway Station (BXR) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min
10 Ara Railway Station (ARA) 09:06:00 09:08:00 02 Min
11 Patna Junction (PNBE) 10:10:00 10:20:00 10 Min
12 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 12:05:00 12:07:00 02 Min
13 Jhajha Railway Station (JAJ) 14:25:00 14:30:00 05 Min
14 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 15:02:00 15:04:00 02 Min
15 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 15:29:00 15:31:00 02 Min
16 Chittaranjan Railway Station (CRJ) 16:09:00 16:11:00 02 Min
17 Asansol Junction (ASN) 17:05:00 17:10:00 05 Min
18 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 18:58:00 19:01:00 03 Min
19 Barrackpore Railway Station (BP) 20:56:00 21:01:00 05 Min
20 Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station (KOAA) 22:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Maru Sagar Express - 12978
Train Name
JHS BDTS Express - 11103
Train Name
Shramjeevi Express - 12391
Train Name
Nizamuddin Express - 12147
Train Name
HBJ SRC Humsafar - 22169
Train Name
Rajsthn S Kranti - 12463
Train Name
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12951
Train Name
U P Smprk Krnti - 12448
Train Name
DR SAINAGAR EXP - 12131
Train Name
AADR NED Superfast Express - 22458
Train Name
MAO Doubledeckr - 11085
Train Name
APDJ - SGUJ I/C EXP - 15768