1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Prerana Express - 11453

Prerana Express - 11453

Train Description

Prerana Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction . Regarding Prerana Express timings, this train departs at 17:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:40 . Total duration of the train from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction is  17h 20m. There are 14 stoppages between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction . It covers the distance of 957 km in  17h 20m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 17:20:00 0
2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:59:00 18:01:00 2 Min
3 Anand Junction (ANND) 18:16:00 18:18:00 2 Min
4 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 19:02:00 19:07:00 5 Min
5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:52:00 19:54:00 2 Min
6 Surat Railway Station (ST) 21:10:00 21:20:00 10 Min
7 Nandurbar Railway Station (NDB) 23:55:00 00:15:00 20 Min
8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 03:18:00 03:20:00 2 Min
9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:50:00 04:00:00 10 Min
10 Malkapur Railway Station (MKU) 04:58:00 05:00:00 2 Min
11 Akola Railway Station (AK) 06:15:00 06:20:00 5 Min
12 Badnera Junction (BD) 07:57:00 08:00:00 3 Min
13 Wardha Junction (WR) 09:12:00 09:15:00 3 Min
14 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 10:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
VSKP LTT Express - 18519
Train Name
ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP - 15210
Train Name
B G Express(15666)
Train Name
Delhi Chhapra Special Express - 04038
Train Name
LOK Shakti Express - 22927
Train Name
Mumbai Rajdhani - 12952
Train Name
AII MYS Express - 16209
Train Name
HW ASR Jnshtbdi - 12053
Train Name
BUI ANVT Superfast Express - 22427
Train Name
BIDR KOP Express - 11415
Train Name
Chamundi Express - 16216
Train Name
Shantiniketan Express - 12337